LCC-GIS Office

Menu

LCC Geospatial Info Menu

Minnesota Legislature - Senate by Counties

   Senate District Information by Counties

DistrictSenatorCountyPopulation
01 Stumpf, LeRoy Kittson4,552
Marshall9,439
Pennington13,930
Polk31,600
Red Lake4,089
Roseau15,629
02 Skoe, Rod Becker18,754
Beltrami18,970
Clearwater8,695
Hubbard20,155
Lake of the Woods4,045
Mahnomen5,413
Otter Tail1,122
Wadena2,379
03 Bakk, Thomas Cook5,176
Koochiching13,311
Lake10,866
St. Louis49,773
04 Eken, Kent Becker13,750
Clay58,999
Norman6,852
05 Saxhaug, Tom Beltrami25,472
Cass17,934
Hubbard273
Itasca35,228
06 Tomassoni, David Itasca9,830
St. Louis69,287
07 Reinert, Roger St. Louis78,907
08 Ingebrigtsen, Bill Douglas23,137
Otter Tail56,181
09 Gazelka, Paul Cass10,633
Morrison32,052
Todd24,895
Wadena11,464
10 Ruud, Carrie Aitkin16,202
Crow Wing62,500
11 Lourey, Tony Carlton35,386
Kanabec11,867
Pine29,750
St. Louis2,259
12 Westrom, Torrey Big Stone5,269
Douglas12,872
Grant6,018
Pope10,995
Stearns24,343
Stevens9,726
Traverse3,558
Wilkin6,576
13 Fischbach, Michelle Benton15,609
Stearns63,596
14 Pederson, John Benton8,054
Sherburne8,771
Stearns62,703
15 Brown, David Benton14,788
Kanabec4,372
Mille Lacs26,097
Morrison1,146
Sherburne29,689
Wright3,041
16 Dahms, Gary Brown25,893
Lac qui Parle7,259
Lyon20,720
Redwood13,698
Renville1,363
Yellow Medicine10,438
17 Koenen, Lyle Chippewa12,441
Kandiyohi42,239
Renville14,367
Swift9,783
18 Newman, Scott McLeod36,651
Meeker23,300
Sibley15,226
Wright4,005
19 Sheran, Kathleen Blue Earth45,380
Le Sueur1,169
Nicollet32,727
20 Dahle, Kevin Le Sueur22,254
Rice32,762
Scott24,214
21 Schmit, Matt Dodge1,356
Goodhue44,247
Wabasha21,676
Winona11,936
22 Weber, Bill Cottonwood11,687
Jackson4,661
Lincoln5,896
Lyon5,137
Murray8,725
Nobles21,378
Pipestone9,596
Redwood2,361
Rock9,687
23 Rosen, Julie Blue Earth18,633
Faribault10,600
Jackson5,605
Le Sueur4,280
Martin20,840
Waseca7,869
Watonwan11,211
24 Jensen, Vicki Dodge1,784
Rice31,380
Steele34,580
Waseca11,267
25 Senjem, David Dodge14,026
Olmsted65,162
26 Nelson, Carla Olmsted79,086
27 Sparks, Daniel Dodge2,921
Faribault3,953
Freeborn31,255
Mower39,163
Steele1,996
28 Miller, Jeremy Fillmore20,866
Houston19,027
Winona39,525
29 Anderson, Bruce Hennepin426
Wright78,257
30 Kiffmeyer, Mary Hennepin609
Sherburne38,860
Wright39,397
31 Benson, Michelle Anoka58,403
Isanti9,413
Sherburne11,179
32 Nienow, Sean Chisago51,002
Isanti28,403
33 Osmek, David Carver12,049
Hennepin67,090
34 Limmer, Warren Hennepin79,811
35 Petersen, Branden Anoka79,047
36 Hoffman, John Anoka29,159
Hennepin49,908
37 Johnson, Alice Anoka79,239
38 Chamberlain, Roger Anoka35,559
Ramsey29,175
Washington14,395
39 Housley, Karin Chisago2,885
Washington76,045
40 Eaton, Chris Hennepin79,066
41 Goodwin, Barbara Anoka49,437
Hennepin5,156
Ramsey24,526
42 Scalze, Bev Ramsey79,507
43 Wiger, Charles Ramsey46,740
Washington32,667
44 Bonoff, Terri Hennepin79,109
45 Rest, Ann Hennepin78,894
46 Latz, Ronald Hennepin78,800
47 Ortman, Julianne Carver78,993
48 Hann, David Hennepin79,146
49 Franzen, Melisa Hennepin79,252
50 Wiklund, Melissa Hennepin79,198
51 Carlson, Jim Dakota79,246
52 Metzen, James Dakota79,051
53 Kent, Susan Ramsey12,375
Washington66,814
54 Sieben, Katie Dakota31,268
Washington48,215
55 Pratt, Eric Scott78,803
56 Hall, Dan Dakota52,457
Scott26,911
57 Clausen, Greg Dakota79,174
58 Thompson, David Dakota77,356
Goodhue1,936
59 Champion, Bobby Joe Hennepin79,275
60 Dziedzic, Kari Hennepin79,200
61 Dibble, Scott Hennepin79,089
62 Hayden, Jeff Hennepin79,225
63 Torres Ray, Patricia Hennepin79,171
64 Cohen, Richard Ramsey79,300
65 Pappas, Sandra Ramsey78,943
66 Marty, John Ramsey78,875
67 Hawj, Foung Ramsey79,199

LCC-GIS Office   ·  55 State Office Building, St. Paul, MN 55155   ·  gis@gis.leg.mn