Skip to main content Skip to office menu Skip to footer
Minnesota Legislature
Minnesota Legislature - Members of Congress School Districts

Congressional District Information | School Districts

District Name School District Population
5 Omar, Ilhan Bloomington0
2 Craig, Angie St. Paul0
6 Emmer, Tom Shakopee0
8 Stauber, Pete Melrose0
3 Phillips, Dean Burnsville-Eagan-Savage0
6 Emmer, Tom Jordan0
3 Phillips, Dean Minneapolis-St. Paul Int'l Airport0
2 Craig, Angie Bloomington0
3 Phillips, Dean Shakopee0
5 Omar, Ilhan St. Paul0
2 Craig, Angie Eastern Carver County0
5 Omar, Ilhan Roseville0
6 Emmer, Tom Pierz2
Lester Prairie5
3 Phillips, Dean St. Louis Park6
1 Hagedorn, Jim Zumbrota-Mazeppa7
2 Craig, Angie Stillwater Area8
Medford13
6 Emmer, Tom Glencoe-Silver Lake13
1 Hagedorn, Jim Murray County Central14
7 Peterson, Collin Annandale20
8 Stauber, Pete Long Prairie-Grey Eagle20
7 Peterson, Collin Little Falls22
2 Craig, Angie Triton33
Le Sueur-Henderson33
1 Hagedorn, Jim Belle Plaine35
Kenyon-Wanamingo46
7 Peterson, Collin Heron Lake-Okabena65
2 Craig, Angie Winona Area75
7 Peterson, Collin Upsala141
Central161
5 Omar, Ilhan Minneapolis-St. Paul Int'l Airport169
1 Hagedorn, Jim Cedar Mountain176
8 Stauber, Pete Franconia202
1 Hagedorn, Jim Sibley East203
8 Stauber, Pete Holdingford216
7 Peterson, Collin Holdingford229
Verndale231
1 Hagedorn, Jim Red Rock Central263
G.F.W.266
6 Emmer, Tom Paynesville269
Milaca328
7 Peterson, Collin Pine Point329
8 Stauber, Pete Kelliher332
2 Craig, Angie Rochester362
8 Stauber, Pete Nett Lake391
1 Hagedorn, Jim Pipestone Area416
6 Emmer, Tom Royalton424
1 Hagedorn, Jim Edgerton448
7 Peterson, Collin Springfield470
6 Emmer, Tom Belle Plaine527
7 Peterson, Collin Sebeka532
8 Stauber, Pete Foley564
7 Peterson, Collin ROCORI581
1 Hagedorn, Jim Fulda601
6 Emmer, Tom Chisago Lakes641
3 Phillips, Dean Watertown-Mayer676
7 Peterson, Collin Kelliher690
Belle Plaine712
1 Hagedorn, Jim Plainview-Elgin-Millville712
7 Peterson, Collin Milroy726
Campbell-Tintah755
Prinsburg764
6 Emmer, Tom Mahtomedi780
7 Peterson, Collin Browns Valley799
Goodridge837
1 Hagedorn, Jim Windom838
7 Peterson, Collin Climax-Shelly849
Kimball855
Lancaster874
Swanville Area885
1 Hagedorn, Jim Ellsworth947
8 Stauber, Pete Swanville Area983
7 Peterson, Collin Herman-Norcross993
Fisher995
Menahga1,014
Grygla1,024
Lynd1,050
Rothsay1,055
Hendricks1,086
Badger1,101
1 Hagedorn, Jim Comfrey1,129
Lyle1,145
Northfield1,164
Butterfield-Odin1,170
7 Peterson, Collin Chokio-Alberta1,239
2 Craig, Angie Faribault1,275
7 Peterson, Collin Ivanhoe1,303
Hancock1,309
8 Stauber, Pete South Koochiching-Rainy River1,323
7 Peterson, Collin Lake Benton1,395
Ashby1,416
Norman County West1,456
8 Stauber, Pete Verndale1,523
1 Hagedorn, Jim Alden-Conger1,549
Heron Lake-Okabena1,593
8 Stauber, Pete Floodwood1,600
4 McCollum, Betty St. Anthony-New Brighton1,620
8 Stauber, Pete Hill City1,639
Littlefork-Big Falls1,646
1 Hagedorn, Jim Round Lake-Brewster1,668
8 Stauber, Pete Laporte1,688
7 Peterson, Collin Ulen-Hitterdal1,691
1 Hagedorn, Jim Lanesboro1,719
8 Stauber, Pete Wrenshall1,731
6 Emmer, Tom Eden Valley-Watkins1,793
8 Stauber, Pete Cromwell-Wright1,798
7 Peterson, Collin Park Rapids1,822
1 Hagedorn, Jim Granada-Huntley-East Chain1,842
7 Peterson, Collin Edgerton1,847
8 Stauber, Pete Upsala1,852
1 Hagedorn, Jim Grand Meadow1,882
7 Peterson, Collin Marshall County Central1,916
Fulda1,939
Stephen-Argyle Central1,961
Red Lake County Central2,005
Le Sueur-Henderson2,043
Kittson Central2,048
1 Hagedorn, Jim Hills-Beaver Creek2,049
Leroy-Ostrander2,055
7 Peterson, Collin Tri-County2,112
Wheaton Area2,185
Norman County East2,224
1 Hagedorn, Jim Spring Grove2,249
7 Peterson, Collin Underwood2,278
Wadena-Deer Creek2,299
Cedar Mountain2,313
Browerville2,330
Red Lake Falls2,331
2 Craig, Angie Randolph2,376
1 Hagedorn, Jim Truman2,383
7 Peterson, Collin Bertha-Hewitt2,390
8 Stauber, Pete St. Francis2,392
1 Hagedorn, Jim Adrian2,393
8 Stauber, Pete Sebeka2,416
1 Hagedorn, Jim Mabel-Canton2,427
Cleveland2,453
8 Stauber, Pete Nevis2,502
7 Peterson, Collin Wabasso2,539
1 Hagedorn, Jim Nicollet2,558
Glenville-Emmons2,577
7 Peterson, Collin Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley2,583
8 Stauber, Pete Menahga2,629
7 Peterson, Collin Minneota2,641
1 Hagedorn, Jim St. Clair2,651
7 Peterson, Collin Ada-Borup2,661
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted2,722
Lakeview2,745
Greenbush-Middle River2,746
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg2,746
Eagle Valley2,794
Fertile-Beltrami2,829
1 Hagedorn, Jim Houston2,855
7 Peterson, Collin Clearbrook-Gonvick2,864
1 Hagedorn, Jim Springfield2,906
3 Phillips, Dean Delano2,929
7 Peterson, Collin Henning2,955
3 Phillips, Dean Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose2,960
7 Peterson, Collin Parkers Prairie2,969
Westbrook-Walnut Grove2,986
2 Craig, Angie Goodhue2,991
7 Peterson, Collin Lester Prairie2,995
Eden Valley-Watkins3,024
Dawson-Boyd3,026
1 Hagedorn, Jim Medford3,101
Mountain Lake3,118
2 Craig, Angie Pine Island3,129
7 Peterson, Collin Red Rock Central3,171
1 Hagedorn, Jim Pine Island3,173
7 Peterson, Collin Waubun-Ogema-White Earth3,204
6 Emmer, Tom Albany Area3,215
8 Stauber, Pete Isle3,274
Royalton3,310
1 Hagedorn, Jim Madelia3,380
8 Stauber, Pete Willow River3,393
7 Peterson, Collin Brandon-Evansville3,421
Win-E-Mac3,465
RTR3,500
Ortonville3,550
6 Emmer, Tom Stillwater Area3,552
7 Peterson, Collin New York Mills3,556
1 Hagedorn, Jim Southland3,561
8 Stauber, Pete Ogilvie3,573
7 Peterson, Collin Lake of the Woods3,624
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo3,628
6 Emmer, Tom Kimball3,634
7 Peterson, Collin Canby3,657
Fosston3,696
8 Stauber, Pete Nashwauk-Keewatin3,774
7 Peterson, Collin Mahnomen3,836
8 Stauber, Pete Barnum3,887
7 Peterson, Collin Battle Lake3,946
8 Stauber, Pete Blackduck3,971
7 Peterson, Collin Osakis3,980
1 Hagedorn, Jim Rushford-Peterson4,046
7 Peterson, Collin Hawley4,077
1 Hagedorn, Jim Dover-Eyota4,145
7 Peterson, Collin Renville County West4,234
1 Hagedorn, Jim Blooming Prairie4,235
7 Peterson, Collin Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa4,236
8 Stauber, Pete McGregor4,256
1 Hagedorn, Jim Lewiston-Altura4,274
8 Stauber, Pete Cass Lake-Bena4,286
7 Peterson, Collin Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart4,351
6 Emmer, Tom Holdingford4,398
8 Stauber, Pete Northland Community4,418
3 Phillips, Dean Rockford Area4,435
7 Peterson, Collin Barnesville4,455
1 Hagedorn, Jim Martin County West4,520
8 Stauber, Pete Mountain Iron-Buhl4,529
7 Peterson, Collin M.A.C.C.R.A.Y.4,533
Dassel-Cokato4,568
8 Stauber, Pete Carlton4,574
3 Phillips, Dean Richfield4,635
1 Hagedorn, Jim Hayfield4,779
7 Peterson, Collin Staples-Motley4,815
1 Hagedorn, Jim Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton4,861
Fillmore Central4,895
7 Peterson, Collin Lake Park-Audubon4,911
Murray County Central4,927
1 Hagedorn, Jim Chatfield4,967
6 Emmer, Tom Eastern Carver County5,011
7 Peterson, Collin Breckenridge5,011
6 Emmer, Tom Maple Lake5,024
8 Stauber, Pete Esko5,035
Ely5,053
6 Emmer, Tom Rockford Area5,088
8 Stauber, Pete Cook County5,126
7 Peterson, Collin Bird Island-Olivia-Lake Lillian5,132
West Central Area5,159
Windom5,176
1 Hagedorn, Jim Kingsland5,214
8 Stauber, Pete Pillager5,218
Pierz5,227
Staples-Motley5,252
2 Craig, Angie Wabasha-Kellogg5,273
1 Hagedorn, Jim N.R.H.E.G.5,281
7 Peterson, Collin Tracy Area5,332
2 Craig, Angie Kenyon-Wanamingo5,463
8 Stauber, Pete Wadena-Deer Creek5,474
1 Hagedorn, Jim Le Sueur-Henderson5,474
Sleepy Eye5,501
6 Emmer, Tom Dassel-Cokato5,553
8 Stauber, Pete Deer River5,559
Onamia5,666
7 Peterson, Collin Benson5,675
Paynesville5,685
8 Stauber, Pete Chisholm5,803
7 Peterson, Collin Albany Area5,808
G.F.W.5,864
A.C.G.C.5,885
Red Lake5,890
1 Hagedorn, Jim St. Charles5,915
3 Phillips, Dean Waconia5,938
7 Peterson, Collin Bagley5,943
8 Stauber, Pete Moose Lake5,978
1 Hagedorn, Jim Maple River6,047
Caledonia6,066
6 Emmer, Tom Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted6,069
7 Peterson, Collin Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton6,078
1 Hagedorn, Jim Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial6,146
7 Peterson, Collin Warroad6,181
1 Hagedorn, Jim United South Central6,187
8 Stauber, Pete Braham6,209
5 Omar, Ilhan Anoka-Hennepin6,265
7 Peterson, Collin Lac Qui Parle Valley6,559
8 Stauber, Pete Rush City6,585
7 Peterson, Collin Frazee-Vergas6,606
1 Hagedorn, Jim St. James6,619
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown6,707
7 Peterson, Collin Roseau6,728
1 Hagedorn, Jim Triton6,750
2 Craig, Angie Zumbrota-Mazeppa6,758
7 Peterson, Collin Yellow Medicine East7,012
8 Stauber, Pete East Central7,040
Forest Lake Area7,077
1 Hagedorn, Jim Luverne7,089
8 Stauber, Pete Hinckley-Finlayson7,145
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley7,207
1 Hagedorn, Jim New Prague Area7,215
2 Craig, Angie Plainview-Elgin-Millville7,254
7 Peterson, Collin Pipestone Area7,312
8 Stauber, Pete Pine River-Backus7,346
7 Peterson, Collin Pelican Rapids7,396
Sibley East7,459
8 Stauber, Pete Mesabi East7,510
7 Peterson, Collin Montevideo7,569
1 Hagedorn, Jim Byron7,624
7 Peterson, Collin Sauk Centre7,644
2 Craig, Angie Belle Plaine7,736
6 Emmer, Tom Central7,790
1 Hagedorn, Jim Jackson County Central7,797
7 Peterson, Collin Morris Area Public Schools7,813
2 Craig, Angie Cannon Falls7,865
6 Emmer, Tom Delano7,974
1 Hagedorn, Jim Blue Earth Area8,140
5 Omar, Ilhan St. Anthony-New Brighton8,224
7 Peterson, Collin Redwood Area8,324
1 Hagedorn, Jim La Crescent-Hokah8,433
8 Stauber, Pete Greenway8,536
6 Emmer, Tom Foley8,568
7 Peterson, Collin Long Prairie-Grey Eagle8,579
8 Stauber, Pete Eveleth-Gilbert8,586
1 Hagedorn, Jim Stewartville8,640
7 Peterson, Collin Melrose8,765
6 Emmer, Tom Watertown-Mayer8,800
2 Craig, Angie Lake City8,807
5 Omar, Ilhan Brooklyn Center8,886
2 Craig, Angie Jordan8,987
7 Peterson, Collin New London-Spicer9,165
6 Emmer, Tom Princeton9,361
7 Peterson, Collin Minnewaska9,408
8 Stauber, Pete Aitkin9,589
7 Peterson, Collin Crookston9,710
8 Stauber, Pete Pequot Lakes9,887
1 Hagedorn, Jim Kasson-Mantorville10,008
7 Peterson, Collin East Grand Forks10,091
8 Stauber, Pete International Falls10,162
Park Rapids10,247
6 Emmer, Tom Annandale10,360
8 Stauber, Pete Crosby-Ironton10,577
7 Peterson, Collin Perham-Dent10,693
8 Stauber, Pete Pine City10,731
5 Omar, Ilhan Osseo10,895
8 Stauber, Pete Mora10,911
Virginia10,916
Princeton11,060
2 Craig, Angie New Prague Area11,267
8 Stauber, Pete Milaca11,303
Hermantown11,385
6 Emmer, Tom Becker11,401
5 Omar, Ilhan Spring Lake Park11,479
3 Phillips, Dean Elk River Area11,566
7 Peterson, Collin Litchfield11,579
3 Phillips, Dean Orono11,888
6 Emmer, Tom ROCORI12,113
1 Hagedorn, Jim Tri-City United (TCU)12,336
6 Emmer, Tom White Bear Lake12,467
1 Hagedorn, Jim Waseca12,492
8 Stauber, Pete Proctor12,631
1 Hagedorn, Jim Fairmont Area12,891
7 Peterson, Collin Glencoe-Silver Lake12,984
4 McCollum, Betty Mahtomedi13,094
8 Stauber, Pete Lake Superior13,284
6 Emmer, Tom Waconia13,292
5 Omar, Ilhan Edina13,319
8 Stauber, Pete Bemidji13,319
7 Peterson, Collin Thief River Falls13,460
8 Stauber, Pete Cloquet14,391
1 Hagedorn, Jim St. Peter14,478
5 Omar, Ilhan Fridley15,504
7 Peterson, Collin Marshall15,678
1 Hagedorn, Jim Worthington Area15,742
7 Peterson, Collin Detroit Lakes16,609
6 Emmer, Tom Sartell-St. Stephen17,196
Big Lake17,276
8 Stauber, Pete Little Falls17,489
Hibbing17,591
St. Louis County17,840
3 Phillips, Dean Westonka17,851
7 Peterson, Collin Hutchinson18,221
6 Emmer, Tom Spring Lake Park19,126
7 Peterson, Collin Fergus Falls19,198
1 Hagedorn, Jim New Ulm19,246
2 Craig, Angie Red Wing19,644
8 Stauber, Pete North Branch19,992
6 Emmer, Tom Monticello20,356
8 Stauber, Pete Chisago Lakes20,524
2 Craig, Angie South St. Paul20,576
6 Emmer, Tom St. Michael-Albertville22,728
Sauk Rapids-Rice22,792
7 Peterson, Collin Bemidji23,218
1 Hagedorn, Jim Albert Lea23,434
3 Phillips, Dean Robbinsdale23,946
5 Omar, Ilhan Columbia Heights25,195
7 Peterson, Collin Willmar25,556
3 Phillips, Dean Edina26,108
5 Omar, Ilhan Hopkins26,443
2 Craig, Angie Northfield26,620
8 Stauber, Pete Grand Rapids27,396
1 Hagedorn, Jim Austin28,144
2 Craig, Angie Inver Grove Heights28,295
8 Stauber, Pete Cambridge-Isanti28,365
6 Emmer, Tom Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose28,644
7 Peterson, Collin Alexandria28,887
6 Emmer, Tom St. Francis29,144
1 Hagedorn, Jim Faribault29,224
Owatonna29,337
2 Craig, Angie Hastings31,659
6 Emmer, Tom Centennial32,247
2 Craig, Angie Farmington Area32,815
5 Omar, Ilhan Richfield35,287
3 Phillips, Dean Hopkins35,443
2 Craig, Angie Prior Lake-Savage Area37,702
6 Emmer, Tom Forest Lake Area38,613
2 Craig, Angie South Washington County39,663
1 Hagedorn, Jim Winona Area40,050
3 Phillips, Dean Minnetonka40,103
2 Craig, Angie West St. Paul-Mendota Hts.-Eagan42,081
Shakopee42,169
8 Stauber, Pete Brainerd42,584
7 Peterson, Collin Moorhead42,690
5 Omar, Ilhan St. Louis Park43,643
3 Phillips, Dean Eastern Carver County46,546
4 McCollum, Betty White Bear Lake48,402
2 Craig, Angie Lakeville51,604
4 McCollum, Betty South Washington County53,354
Roseville54,746
6 Emmer, Tom Elk River Area54,878
4 McCollum, Betty Stillwater Area55,818
3 Phillips, Dean Eden Prairie57,544
Wayzata58,743
1 Hagedorn, Jim Mankato63,332
2 Craig, Angie Burnsville-Eagan-Savage66,850
4 McCollum, Betty Mounds View74,012
5 Omar, Ilhan Robbinsdale75,122
4 McCollum, Betty North St. Paul-Maplewood-Oakdale76,876
3 Phillips, Dean Bloomington82,885
8 Stauber, Pete Duluth92,798
6 Emmer, Tom St. Cloud97,358
3 Phillips, Dean Anoka-Hennepin104,410
6 Emmer, Tom Anoka-Hennepin114,180
1 Hagedorn, Jim Rochester118,988
3 Phillips, Dean Osseo124,378
2 Craig, Angie Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan143,608
4 McCollum, Betty St. Paul285,068
5 Omar, Ilhan Minneapolis382,560