LCC-GIS Office

Menu

LCC Geospatial Info Menu

Minnesota Legislature - House by Counties

   House District Information by Counties

DistrictRepresentativeCountyPopulation
55B Albright, Tony Scott39,435
62B Allen, Susan Hennepin39,729
12B Anderson, Paul Stearns24,343
Douglas7,691
Pope7,587
44A Anderson, Sarah Hennepin39,542
49A Anselmo, Dario Hennepin39,599
44B Applebaum, Jon Hennepin39,567
12A Backer, Jeff Pope3,408
Wilkin6,576
Traverse3,558
Stevens9,726
Grant6,018
Douglas5,181
Big Stone5,269
31B Bahr, Cal Anoka39,602
17B Baker, Dave Kandiyohi39,442
52B Barr, Regina Dakota39,651
42B Becker-Finn, Jamie Ramsey39,768
27A Bennett, Peggy Mower448
Steele1,996
Freeborn30,892
Faribault3,953
Dodge2,256
41A Bernardy, Connie Anoka29,197
Ramsey10,343
05A Bliss, Matt Beltrami25,472
Cass9,678
Hubbard273
Itasca3,944
20B Bly, David Rice32,762
Le Sueur6,787
50B Carlson, Andrew Hennepin39,627
45A Carlson, Lyndon Hennepin39,496
56A Christensen, Drew Scott26,911
Dakota12,729
62A Clark, Karen Hennepin39,496
19B Considine, Jack Blue Earth39,704
24B Daniels, Brian Rice31,380
Steele6,382
Dodge1,784
31A Daudt, Kurt Isanti9,413
Sherburne11,179
Anoka18,801
28B Davids, Gregory Houston19,027
Fillmore20,866
63A Davnie, Jim Hennepin39,668
38B Dean, Matt Washington10,423
Ramsey29,175
59B Dehn, Raymond Hennepin39,622
39A Dettmer, Bob Chisago2,885
Washington36,598
21B Drazkowski, Steve Winona11,936
Wabasha13,530
Dodge1,356
Goodhue12,911
03A Ecklund, Rob Koochiching13,311
Cook5,176
Lake5,554
St. Louis15,421
15A Erickson, Sondra Sherburne8,965
Mille Lacs26,097
Kanabec4,372
01A Fabian, Dan Pennington9,943
Kittson4,552
Marshall9,439
Roseau15,629
53B Fenton, Kelly Washington39,541
43A Fischer, Peter Ramsey30,263
Washington9,456
46A Flanagan, Peggy Hennepin39,386
54A Franke, Keith Dakota8,146
Washington31,595
08B Franson, Mary Otter Tail16,320
Douglas23,137
45B Freiberg, Mike Hennepin39,398
58B Garofalo, Patrick Dakota37,852
Goodhue1,936
02B Green, Steve Hubbard10,113
Becker18,754
Clearwater2,027
Mahnomen5,413
Otter Tail1,122
Wadena2,379
02A Grossell, Matthew Clearwater6,668
Hubbard10,042
Lake of the Woods4,045
Beltrami18,970
18B Gruenhagen, Glenn Sibley15,226
McLeod24,235
23A Gunther, Bob Faribault10,600
Jackson5,605
Martin20,840
Blue Earth4
Watonwan2,510
21A Haley, Barb Wabasha8,146
Goodhue31,336
51B Halverson, Laurie Dakota39,559
22B Hamilton, Rod Jackson4,661
Nobles20,804
Redwood2,361
Cottonwood11,687
52A Hansen, Rick Dakota39,400
66A Hausman, Alice Ramsey39,435
10A Heintzeman, Joshua Crow Wing39,314
33A Hertaus, Jerry Hennepin39,563
40B Hilstrom, Debra Hennepin39,573
47B Hoppe, Joe Carver39,523
61A Hornstein, Frank Hennepin39,635
36B Hortman, Melissa Anoka12,604
Hennepin26,819
13A Howe, Jeff Stearns39,582
42A Jessup, Randy Ramsey39,739
32A Johnson, Brian Isanti28,403
Chisago11,514
19A Johnson, Clark Blue Earth5,676
Le Sueur1,169
Nicollet32,727
67B Johnson, Sheldon Ramsey39,746
54B Jurgens, Tony Dakota23,122
Washington16,620
01B Kiel, Debra Red Lake4,089
Pennington3,987
Polk31,600
14B Knoblach, Jim Stearns22,933
Benton8,054
Sherburne8,771
37A Koegel, Erin Anoka39,553
58A Koznick, Jon Dakota39,504
09B Kresha, Ron Todd7,484
Morrison32,052
41B Kunesh-Podein, Mary Hennepin5,156
Ramsey14,183
Anoka20,240
05B Layman, Sandy Itasca31,284
Cass8,256
59A Lee, Fue Hennepin39,653
66B Lesch, John Ramsey39,440
26A Liebling, Tina Olmsted39,637
04A Lien, Ben Clay39,892
43B Lillie, Leon Ramsey16,477
Washington23,211
60A Loeffler, Diane Hennepin39,625
39B Lohmer, Kathy Washington39,447
55A Loonan, Bob Scott39,368
48B Loon, Jenifer Hennepin39,688
30B Lucero, Eric Wright38,807
Hennepin609
10B Lueck, Dale K. Aitkin16,202
Crow Wing23,186
67A Mahoney, Tim Ramsey39,453
65B Mariani, Carlos Ramsey39,412
04B Marquart, Paul Clay19,107
Norman6,852
Becker13,750
51A Masin, Sandra Dakota39,687
57A Maye Quade, Erin Dakota39,286
29A McDonald, Joe Hennepin426
Wright38,921
06B Metsa, Jason St. Louis39,616
17A Miller, Tim Kandiyohi2,797
Swift9,783
Renville14,367
Chippewa12,441
65A Moran, Rena Ramsey39,531
23B Munson, Jeremy Le Sueur4,280
Watonwan8,701
Waseca7,869
Blue Earth18,629
64A Murphy, Erin Ramsey39,630
03B Murphy, Mary St. Louis34,352
Lake5,312
47A Nash, Jim Carver39,470
40A Nelson, Michael Hennepin39,493
32B Neu, Anne Chisago39,488
15B Newberger, Jim Sherburne20,724
Morrison1,146
Wright3,041
Benton14,788
08A Nornes, Bud Otter Tail39,861
13B O'Driscoll, Tim Stearns24,014
Benton15,609
07B Olson, Liz St. Louis39,491
60B Omar, Ilhan Hennepin39,575
29B O'Neill, Marion Wright39,336
28A Pelowski, Gene Winona39,525
34A Peppin, Joyce Hennepin39,921
24A Petersburg, John Waseca11,267
Steele28,198
56B Peterson, Roz Dakota39,728
26B Pierson, Nels T. Olmsted39,449
64B Pinto, Dave Ramsey39,670
27B Poppe, Jeanne Mower38,715
Dodge665
Freeborn363
09A Poston, John Wadena11,464
Todd17,411
Cass10,633
48A Pryor, Laurie Hennepin39,458
33B Pugh, Cindy Hennepin27,527
Carver12,049
25A Quam, Duane Olmsted25,400
Dodge14,026
11B Rarick, Jason Pine27,714
Kanabec11,867
49B Rosenthal, Paul Hennepin39,653
38A Runbeck, Linda Washington3,972
Anoka35,559
06A Sandstede, Julie Itasca9,830
St. Louis29,671
25B Sauke, Duane Olmsted39,762
22A Schomacker, Joe Pipestone9,596
Murray8,725
Lyon5,137
Lincoln5,896
Nobles574
Rock9,687
07A Schultz, Jennifer St. Louis39,416
35B Scott, Peggy Anoka39,439
50A Slocum, Linda Hennepin39,571
34B Smith, Dennis Hennepin39,890
11A Sundin, Mike Carlton35,386
St. Louis2,259
Pine2,036
16A Swedzinski, Chris Lyon20,720
Lac qui Parle7,259
Yellow Medicine10,438
Redwood1,284
14A Theis, Tama Stearns39,770
61B Thissen, Paul Hennepin39,454
16B Torkelson, Paul Renville1,363
Redwood12,414
Brown25,893
36A Uglem, Mark Anoka16,555
Hennepin23,089
18A Urdahl, Dean McLeod12,416
Meeker23,300
Wright4,005
20A Vogel, Bob Le Sueur15,467
Scott24,214
63B Wagenius, Jean Hennepin39,503
53A Ward, JoAnn Ramsey12,375
Washington27,273
37B West, Nolan Anoka39,686
35A Whelan, Abigail Anoka39,608
57B Wills, Anna Dakota39,888
46B Youakim, Cheryl Hennepin39,414
30A Zerwas, Nick Sherburne38,860
Wright590

LCC-GIS Office   ·  55 State Office Building, St. Paul, MN 55155   ·  gis@gis.leg.mn