LCC-GIS Office

Menu

LCC Geospatial Info Menu

Minnesota Legislature - House by Counties

   House District Information by Counties

DistrictRepresentativeCountyPopulation
10B Lueck, Dale K. Aitkin16,202
31A Daudt, Kurt Anoka18,801
31B Bahr, Cal Anoka39,602
35A Whelan, Abigail Anoka39,608
35B Scott, Peggy Anoka39,439
36A Uglem, Mark Anoka16,555
36B Hortman, Melissa Anoka12,604
37A Koegel, Erin Anoka39,553
37B West, Nolan Anoka39,686
38A Runbeck, Linda Anoka35,559
41A Bernardy, Connie Anoka29,197
41B Kunesh-Podein, Mary Anoka20,240
04B Marquart, Paul Becker13,750
02B Green, Steve Becker18,754
02A Grossell, Matthew Beltrami18,970
05A Bliss, Matt Beltrami25,472
13B O'Driscoll, Tim Benton15,609
15B Newberger, Jim Benton14,788
14B Knoblach, Jim Benton8,054
12A Backer, Jeff Big Stone5,269
19A Johnson, Clark Blue Earth5,676
23B Cornish, Tony Blue Earth18,629
23A Gunther, Bob Blue Earth4
19B Considine, Jack Blue Earth39,704
16B Torkelson, Paul Brown25,893
11A Sundin, Mike Carlton35,386
47A Nash, Jim Carver39,470
47B Hoppe, Joe Carver39,523
33B Pugh, Cindy Carver12,049
05B Layman, Sandy Cass8,256
05A Bliss, Matt Cass9,678
09A Poston, John Cass10,633
17A Miller, Tim Chippewa12,441
39A Dettmer, Bob Chisago2,885
32A Johnson, Brian Chisago11,514
32B Neu, Anne Chisago39,488
04A Lien, Ben Clay39,892
04B Marquart, Paul Clay19,107
02B Green, Steve Clearwater2,027
02A Grossell, Matthew Clearwater6,668
03A Ecklund, Rob Cook5,176
22B Hamilton, Rod Cottonwood11,687
10A Heintzeman, Joshua Crow Wing39,314
10B Lueck, Dale K. Crow Wing23,186
52B Barr, Regina Dakota39,651
52A Hansen, Rick Dakota39,400
51A Masin, Sandra Dakota39,687
58B Garofalo, Patrick Dakota37,852
58A Koznick, Jon Dakota39,504
57B Wills, Anna Dakota39,888
57A Maye Quade, Erin Dakota39,286
56B Peterson, Roz Dakota39,728
56A Christensen, Drew Dakota12,729
54B Jurgens, Tony Dakota23,122
54A Franke, Keith Dakota8,146
51B Halverson, Laurie Dakota39,559
27A Bennett, Peggy Dodge2,256
25A Quam, Duane Dodge14,026
27B Poppe, Jeanne Dodge665
21B Drazkowski, Steve Dodge1,356
24B Daniels, Brian Dodge1,784
12A Backer, Jeff Douglas5,181
12B Anderson, Paul Douglas7,691
08B Franson, Mary Douglas23,137
23A Gunther, Bob Faribault10,600
27A Bennett, Peggy Faribault3,953
28B Davids, Gregory Fillmore20,866
27B Poppe, Jeanne Freeborn363
27A Bennett, Peggy Freeborn30,892
21A Haley, Barb Goodhue31,336
21B Drazkowski, Steve Goodhue12,911
58B Garofalo, Patrick Goodhue1,936
12A Backer, Jeff Grant6,018
63A Davnie, Jim Hennepin39,668
59A Lee, Fue Hennepin39,653
50B Carlson, Andrew Hennepin39,627
50A Slocum, Linda Hennepin39,571
49B Rosenthal, Paul Hennepin39,653
49A Anselmo, Dario Hennepin39,599
48B Loon, Jenifer Hennepin39,688
48A Pryor, Laurie Hennepin39,458
59B Dehn, Raymond Hennepin39,622
46B Youakim, Cheryl Hennepin39,414
46A Flanagan, Peggy Hennepin39,386
45B Freiberg, Mike Hennepin39,398
45A Carlson, Lyndon Hennepin39,496
44B Applebaum, Jon Hennepin39,567
60A Loeffler, Diane Hennepin39,625
44A Anderson, Sarah Hennepin39,542
41B Kunesh-Podein, Mary Hennepin5,156
40B Hilstrom, Debra Hennepin39,573
40A Nelson, Michael Hennepin39,493
60B Omar, Ilhan Hennepin39,575
61A Hornstein, Frank Hennepin39,635
36B Hortman, Melissa Hennepin26,819
36A Uglem, Mark Hennepin23,089
61B Thissen, Paul Hennepin39,454
34B Smith, Dennis Hennepin39,890
34A Peppin, Joyce Hennepin39,921
33B Pugh, Cindy Hennepin27,527
62A Clark, Karen Hennepin39,496
33A Hertaus, Jerry Hennepin39,563
62B Allen, Susan Hennepin39,729
63B Wagenius, Jean Hennepin39,503
30B Lucero, Eric Hennepin609
29A McDonald, Joe Hennepin426
28B Davids, Gregory Houston19,027
02B Green, Steve Hubbard10,113
02A Grossell, Matthew Hubbard10,042
05A Bliss, Matt Hubbard273
32A Johnson, Brian Isanti28,403
31A Daudt, Kurt Isanti9,413
06A Sandstede, Julie Itasca9,830
05B Layman, Sandy Itasca31,284
05A Bliss, Matt Itasca3,944
22B Hamilton, Rod Jackson4,661
23A Gunther, Bob Jackson5,605
15A Erickson, Sondra Kanabec4,372
11B Rarick, Jason Kanabec11,867
17B Baker, Dave Kandiyohi39,442
17A Miller, Tim Kandiyohi2,797
01A Fabian, Dan Kittson4,552
03A Ecklund, Rob Koochiching13,311
16A Swedzinski, Chris Lac qui Parle7,259
03B Murphy, Mary Lake5,312
03A Ecklund, Rob Lake5,554
02A Grossell, Matthew Lake of the Woods4,045
19A Johnson, Clark Le Sueur1,169
23B Cornish, Tony Le Sueur4,280
20A Vogel, Bob Le Sueur15,467
20B Bly, David Le Sueur6,787
22A Schomacker, Joe Lincoln5,896
16A Swedzinski, Chris Lyon20,720
22A Schomacker, Joe Lyon5,137
02B Green, Steve Mahnomen5,413
01A Fabian, Dan Marshall9,439
23A Gunther, Bob Martin20,840
18B Gruenhagen, Glenn McLeod24,235
18A Urdahl, Dean McLeod12,416
Meeker23,300
15A Erickson, Sondra Mille Lacs26,097
15B Newberger, Jim Morrison1,146
09B Kresha, Ron Morrison32,052
27A Bennett, Peggy Mower448
27B Poppe, Jeanne Mower38,715
22A Schomacker, Joe Murray8,725
19A Johnson, Clark Nicollet32,727
22A Schomacker, Joe Nobles574
22B Hamilton, Rod Nobles20,804
04B Marquart, Paul Norman6,852
26B Pierson, Nels T. Olmsted39,449
25A Quam, Duane Olmsted25,400
25B Sauke, Duane Olmsted39,762
26A Liebling, Tina Olmsted39,637
08A Nornes, Bud Otter Tail39,861
08B Franson, Mary Otter Tail16,320
02B Green, Steve Otter Tail1,122
01B Kiel, Debra Pennington3,987
01A Fabian, Dan Pennington9,943
11B Rarick, Jason Pine27,714
11A Sundin, Mike Pine2,036
22A Schomacker, Joe Pipestone9,596
01B Kiel, Debra Polk31,600
12B Anderson, Paul Pope7,587
12A Backer, Jeff Pope3,408
67B Johnson, Sheldon Ramsey39,746
38B Dean, Matt Ramsey29,175
41A Bernardy, Connie Ramsey10,343
41B Kunesh-Podein, Mary Ramsey14,183
42A Jessup, Randy Ramsey39,739
42B Becker-Finn, Jamie Ramsey39,768
43A Fischer, Peter Ramsey30,263
43B Lillie, Leon Ramsey16,477
53A Ward, JoAnn Ramsey12,375
64A Murphy, Erin Ramsey39,630
64B Pinto, Dave Ramsey39,670
65A Moran, Rena Ramsey39,531
65B Mariani, Carlos Ramsey39,412
66A Hausman, Alice Ramsey39,435
66B Lesch, John Ramsey39,440
67A Mahoney, Tim Ramsey39,453
01B Kiel, Debra Red Lake4,089
16A Swedzinski, Chris Redwood1,284
22B Hamilton, Rod Redwood2,361
16B Torkelson, Paul Redwood12,414
Renville1,363
17A Miller, Tim Renville14,367
20B Bly, David Rice32,762
24B Daniels, Brian Rice31,380
22A Schomacker, Joe Rock9,687
01A Fabian, Dan Roseau15,629
55A Loonan, Bob Scott39,368
20A Vogel, Bob Scott24,214
56A Christensen, Drew Scott26,911
55B Albright, Tony Scott39,435
31A Daudt, Kurt Sherburne11,179
14B Knoblach, Jim Sherburne8,771
15A Erickson, Sondra Sherburne8,965
15B Newberger, Jim Sherburne20,724
30A Zerwas, Nick Sherburne38,860
18B Gruenhagen, Glenn Sibley15,226
14A Theis, Tama Stearns39,770
13A Howe, Jeff Stearns39,582
12B Anderson, Paul Stearns24,343
13B O'Driscoll, Tim Stearns24,014
14B Knoblach, Jim Stearns22,933
27A Bennett, Peggy Steele1,996
24A Petersburg, John Steele28,198
24B Daniels, Brian Steele6,382
12A Backer, Jeff Stevens9,726
07A Schultz, Jennifer St. Louis39,416
07B Olson, Liz St. Louis39,491
11A Sundin, Mike St. Louis2,259
03A Ecklund, Rob St. Louis15,421
03B Murphy, Mary St. Louis34,352
06A Sandstede, Julie St. Louis29,671
06B Metsa, Jason St. Louis39,616
17A Miller, Tim Swift9,783
09B Kresha, Ron Todd7,484
09A Poston, John Todd17,411
12A Backer, Jeff Traverse3,558
21A Haley, Barb Wabasha8,146
21B Drazkowski, Steve Wabasha13,530
02B Green, Steve Wadena2,379
09A Poston, John Wadena11,464
24A Petersburg, John Waseca11,267
23B Cornish, Tony Waseca7,869
39B Lohmer, Kathy Washington39,447
43B Lillie, Leon Washington23,211
54B Jurgens, Tony Washington16,620
54A Franke, Keith Washington31,595
53B Fenton, Kelly Washington39,541
43A Fischer, Peter Washington9,456
53A Ward, JoAnn Washington27,273
39A Dettmer, Bob Washington36,598
38A Runbeck, Linda Washington3,972
38B Dean, Matt Washington10,423
23B Cornish, Tony Watonwan8,701
23A Gunther, Bob Watonwan2,510
12A Backer, Jeff Wilkin6,576
28A Pelowski, Gene Winona39,525
21B Drazkowski, Steve Winona11,936
30A Zerwas, Nick Wright590
29A McDonald, Joe Wright38,921
29B O'Neill, Marion Wright39,336
15B Newberger, Jim Wright3,041
18A Urdahl, Dean Wright4,005
30B Lucero, Eric Wright38,807
16A Swedzinski, Chris Yellow Medicine10,438

LCC-GIS Office   ·  55 State Office Building, St. Paul, MN 55155   ·  gis@gis.leg.mn