LCC-GIS Office

Menu

LCC Geospatial Info Menu

Minnesota Legislature - House by School District

   House District Information by School District

DistrictRepresentativeSchool DistrictPopulation
55B Albright, Tony Jordan8,419
Prior Lake-Savage26,622
Shakopee1,463
Lakeville2,879
Eastern Carver County0
Belle Plaine52
62B Allen, Susan Minneapolis39,729
12B Anderson, Paul Long Prairie-Grey Eagle42
Holdingford229
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa3,582
Alexandria7,353
Upsala125
Albany5,741
Benson52
Sauk Centre6,130
Rocori74
Paynesville331
Osakis313
Minnewaska7,037
Melrose8,612
44A Anderson, Sarah Wayzata23,750
Robbinsdale8,681
Osseo7,111
49A Anselmo, Dario Hopkins3,754
St. Louis Park0
Eden Prairie0
Edina34,079
Richfield1,599
44B Applebaum, Jon Wayzata19,752
Minnetonka3,630
Hopkins16,179
St. Louis Park6
12A Backer, Jeff Hancock1,260
Alexandria1,229
Ashby808
Barnesville461
Benson168
Brandon-Evansville3,357
Breckenridge5,008
Browns Valley799
Campbell-Tintah708
Chokio-Alberta1,239
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley2,583
Fergus Falls3
Herman-Norcross993
Lac Qui Parle Valley188
Minnewaska2,391
Morris Area7,807
Ortonville2,807
Rothsay573
West Central Area5,145
Wheaton Area2,185
31B Bahr, Cal St. Francis12,380
Forest Lake11,552
Anoka-Hennepin15,670
17B Baker, Dave A.C.G.C.3,010
Bird Island-Olivia-Lake Lillian56
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg550
Paynesville460
New London-Spicer9,165
M.A.C.C.R.A.Y.334
Willmar25,213
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa654
52B Barr, Regina Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan5,237
West St. Paul-Mendota Hts.-Eagan5,703
South St. Paul416
Inver Grove Heights28,295
42B Becker-Finn, Jamie Roseville20,064
White Bear Lake11,723
Mounds View7,981
27A Bennett, Peggy Lyle1
Albert Lea23,434
Alden-Conger1,549
Austin713
Blooming Prairie3,212
Glenville-Emmons2,310
Hayfield1,909
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton0
Maple River43
N.R.H.E.G.1,480
United South Central4,894
41A Bernardy, Connie Columbia Heights4,955
Fridley15,504
Minneapolis0
Mounds View10,343
Spring Lake Park7,234
Anoka-Hennepin1,504
05A Bliss, Matt Grand Rapids1,099
Northland Community1,647
Laporte156
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley4,608
Bemidji24,810
Blackduck485
Cass Lake-Bena3,563
Deer River2,999
20B Bly, David Waterville-Elysian-Morristown552
Tri-City United8,797
Northfield24,705
New Prague Area3,900
Kenyon-Wanamingo6
Faribault1,545
Cleveland44
50B Carlson, Andrew Bloomington39,627
Minneapolis-St. Paul Int'l Airport0
Burnsville-Eagan-Savage0
45A Carlson, Lyndon Robbinsdale37,391
Osseo2,105
56A Christensen, Drew Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan0
Burnsville-Eagan-Savage27,008
Prior Lake-Savage10,736
Bloomington0
Shakopee1,896
62A Clark, Karen Minneapolis39,496
19B Considine, Jack Mankato39,432
St. Clair272
23B Cornish, Tony N.R.H.E.G.2,174
Owatonna2
St. Clair2,379
St. James5,696
Tri-City United23
Truman111
United South Central28
Waseca1,245
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown4,339
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial6,139
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton4,861
Madelia3,221
Mankato3,590
Maple River5,104
New Ulm230
Cleveland307
Blue Earth Area0
Nicollet30
24B Daniels, Brian Northfield18
Blooming Prairie888
Faribault28,952
Hayfield52
Kasson-Mantorville29
Kenyon-Wanamingo239
Medford2,610
N.R.H.E.G.1,480
Owatonna1,776
Triton1,694
Waseca23
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown1,785
31A Daudt, Kurt Anoka-Hennepin1,357
Cambridge-Isanti6,113
Elk River12,691
Princeton904
St. Francis18,328
28B Davids, Gregory Mabel-Canton2,427
Rushford-Peterson3,643
Spring Grove2,249
Fillmore Central4,895
St. Charles5
Stewartville143
Houston2,683
Caledonia6,066
Chatfield2,714
Kingsland5,060
La Crescent-Hokah7,747
Lanesboro1,719
Leroy-Ostrander542
63A Davnie, Jim St. Paul0
Minneapolis39,668
38B Dean, Matt Stillwater Area497
White Bear Lake33,943
Mahtomedi1,843
Mounds View3,315
59B Dehn, Raymond Hopkins0
Minneapolis39,622
39A Dettmer, Bob Chisago Lakes3,324
Stillwater Area13,846
Franconia202
Forest Lake22,123
21B Drazkowski, Steve Pine Island3,129
Lewiston-Altura1,127
Lake City1,356
Kenyon-Wanamingo4,897
Kasson-Mantorville1
Goodhue135
Faribault2
Winona Area5,981
Wabasha-Kellogg2,463
Zumbrota-Mazeppa6,733
Triton1,388
St. Charles4,707
Rochester384
Plainview-Elgin-Millville7,430
03A Ecklund, Rob Mesabi East0
Lake Superior6,060
Kelliher22
International Falls10,162
Ely5,051
Duluth1,938
Cook County5,126
St. Louis County7,643
South Koochiching1,323
Nett Lake391
Littlefork-Big Falls1,646
15A Erickson, Sondra Princeton17,739
Elk River8
Hinckley-Finlayson10
Isle2,573
Milaca10,783
Mora1,512
Ogilvie2,489
Onamia4,320
Big Lake0
01A Fabian, Dan Marshall County Central1,916
Thief River Falls10,356
Tri-County2,112
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo3,024
Goodridge129
Greenbush-Middle River2,746
Warroad5,809
Grygla736
Kittson Central2,048
Lancaster874
Badger1,101
Roseau6,728
Stephen-Argyle Central1,961
53B Fenton, Kelly North St. Paul-Maplewood2,187
South Washington County29,955
Stillwater Area7,399
43A Fischer, Peter White Bear Lake10,819
Roseville6,574
Mahtomedi8,617
North St. Paul-Maplewood13,709
46A Flanagan, Peggy Robbinsdale3,076
St. Louis Park21,533
Wayzata4,641
Hopkins10,136
54A Franke, Keith Hastings220
North St. Paul-Maplewood17
South St. Paul8,146
South Washington County31,358
08B Franson, Mary Osakis2,067
New York Mills3,273
Henning2,955
Brandon-Evansville68
Bertha-Hewitt422
Battle Lake1,700
Ashby147
Alexandria20,301
Wadena-Deer Creek2,269
Sebeka241
Perham-Dent2,588
Parkers Prairie2,969
Underwood457
45B Freiberg, Mike Robbinsdale38,750
Minneapolis0
Hopkins648
58B Garofalo, Patrick Lakeville886
Randolph2,376
Red Wing0
Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan184
Cannon Falls1,307
Farmington25,154
Hastings6,582
Kenyon-Wanamingo238
Northfield3,061
02B Green, Steve Menahga3,500
Bagley2,027
Detroit Lakes4,883
Fosston396
Frazee-Vergas5,848
Lake Park-Audubon2,755
Mahnomen3,797
Nevis1,914
New York Mills283
Park Rapids9,786
Perham-Dent547
Pine Point329
Sebeka291
Ulen-Hitterdal166
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley128
Waubun-Ogema-White Earth3,158
02A Grossell, Matthew Warroad372
Kelliher1,000
Lake of the Woods3,624
Cass Lake-Bena723
Laporte1,532
Nevis588
Park Rapids2,283
Red Lake5,890
Blackduck3,486
Clearbrook-Gonvick2,667
Goodridge0
Bagley3,916
Bemidji11,727
Grygla288
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley1,580
18B Gruenhagen, Glenn Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart1,053
G.F.W.4,025
Glencoe-Silver Lake12,937
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted2,722
Hutchinson5,356
Lester Prairie2,995
Le Sueur-Henderson2,043
Sibley East7,457
Belle Plaine712
Central161
23A Gunther, Bob Granada-Huntley-East Chain1,842
Fairmont Area12,891
Comfrey174
Butterfield-Odin1,169
Blue Earth Area8,140
Martin County West4,520
Maple River900
Madelia2
Windom241
United South Central1,265
Jackson County Central5,291
Truman2,272
St. James780
Mountain Lake72
21A Haley, Barb Lake City7,449
Red Wing19,644
Wabasha-Kellogg2,810
Kenyon-Wanamingo129
Hastings11
Goodhue2,856
Cannon Falls6,558
Zumbrota-Mazeppa25
51B Halverson, Laurie West St. Paul-Mendota Hts.-Eagan1,594
Burnsville-Eagan-Savage867
Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan37,098
22B Hamilton, Rod Worthington15,724
Butterfield-Odin1
Tracy Area102
Round Lake-Brewster1,668
Red Rock Central2,592
Mountain Lake3,046
Luverne118
Jackson County Central2,506
Heron Lake-Okabena1,658
Fulda590
Ellsworth819
Comfrey227
Windom5,773
Westbrook-Walnut Grove2,493
Adrian2,196
52A Hansen, Rick Inver Grove Heights0
South St. Paul12,014
St. Paul0
West St. Paul-Mendota Hts.-Eagan27,386
66A Hausman, Alice St. Paul8,186
Mounds View3,412
Roseville27,837
10A Heintzeman, Joshua Brainerd30,666
Pine River-Backus299
Crosby-Ironton1,375
Pequot Lakes6,974
33A Hertaus, Jerry Delano2,929
Minnetonka8
Orono11,355
Osseo483
Rockford4,412
Waconia4,036
Watertown-Mayer676
Wayzata7,084
Westonka5,975
Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose2,605
40B Hilstrom, Debra Anoka-Hennepin11,222
Osseo13,903
Robbinsdale5,562
Brooklyn Center8,886
47B Hoppe, Joe Shakopee0
Eastern Carver County36,601
Waconia141
Minnetonka2,781
61A Hornstein, Frank Minneapolis39,635
36B Hortman, Melissa Osseo17,205
Anoka-Hennepin22,218
13A Howe, Jeff St. Cloud12,331
Paynesville4,670
Rocori12,620
Annandale1,165
Eden Valley-Watkins2,285
Holdingford159
Kimball3,607
Albany2,745
42A Jessup, Randy Mounds View39,468
Roseville271
32A Johnson, Brian Cambridge-Isanti22,240
Milaca45
Rush City5,819
Princeton1,388
Ogilvie183
Braham4,483
North Branch5,759
19A Johnson, Clark New Ulm2,787
G.F.W.266
Le Sueur-Henderson137
Mankato20,080
Nicollet2,528
Sibley East203
Sleepy Eye18
St. Peter13,553
67B Johnson, Sheldon St. Paul39,746
54B Jurgens, Tony South Washington County12,186
Hastings24,839
Stillwater Area2,717
01B Kiel, Debra Warren-Alvarado-Oslo604
Clearbrook-Gonvick197
Climax-Shelly614
Crookston9,710
East Grand Forks10,091
Fertile-Beltrami2,552
Fisher995
Fosston3,300
Goodridge708
Red Lake County Central2,005
Red Lake Falls2,331
Thief River Falls3,104
Win-E-Mac3,465
14B Knoblach, Jim St. Cloud38,087
Sauk Rapids-Rice1,572
Foley99
37A Koegel, Erin Anoka-Hennepin26,793
Spring Lake Park12,760
58A Koznick, Jon Farmington3,290
Lakeville29,957
Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan6,257
09B Kresha, Ron Long Prairie-Grey Eagle6,606
Milaca73
Onamia859
Pierz5,142
Pillager506
Royalton3,184
Staples-Motley1,708
Swanville1,845
Upsala1,868
Foley18
Brainerd8
Holdingford216
Little Falls17,483
Melrose20
41B Kunesh-Podein, Mary Columbia Heights20,240
St. Anthony-New Brighton9,844
Minneapolis2
Mounds View9,493
05B Layman, Sandy Nashwauk-Keewatin0
Greenway6,011
Grand Rapids23,296
Northland Community2,771
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley891
Pine River-Backus4,537
Deer River2,034
59A Lee, Fue Minneapolis39,653
66B Lesch, John St. Paul39,440
26A Liebling, Tina Rochester39,637
04A Lien, Ben Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton2
Moorhead39,650
43B Lillie, Leon Mahtomedi267
Stillwater Area0
North St. Paul-Maplewood39,421
60A Loeffler, Diane Minneapolis39,625
Roseville0
39B Lohmer, Kathy Mahtomedi3,147
North St. Paul-Maplewood1,412
Stillwater Area34,876
55A Loonan, Bob Jordan52
Eastern Carver County0
Burnsville-Eagan-Savage506
Shakopee38,810
48B Loon, Jenifer Bloomington0
Burnsville-Eagan-Savage0
Eden Prairie39,688
Shakopee0
30B Lucero, Eric Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose2,892
St. Michael-Albertville22,611
Big Lake0
Elk River12,927
Monticello986
10B Lueck, Dale K. Onamia487
Aitkin9,589
Brainerd10,275
Cromwell-Wright1
Crosby-Ironton9,202
East Central48
Floodwood11
Hill City1,639
Hinckley-Finlayson326
Isle701
Little Falls6
McGregor4,256
Northland Community0
Pequot Lakes2,082
Pierz25
Pillager0
Pine River-Backus679
Willow River61
67A Mahoney, Tim St. Paul39,453
65B Mariani, Carlos St. Paul39,412
04B Marquart, Paul Norman County West1,456
Norman County East2,224
Lake Park-Audubon2,138
Pelican Rapids371
Ulen-Hitterdal1,525
Waubun-Ogema-White Earth46
Mahnomen39
Moorhead3,040
Barnesville3,971
Ada-Borup2,661
Fertile-Beltrami277
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton6,076
Detroit Lakes11,513
Hawley4,077
Climax-Shelly235
51A Masin, Sandra Bloomington0
West St. Paul-Mendota Hts.-Eagan7,398
Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan7,687
Burnsville-Eagan-Savage24,602
57A Maye Quade, Erin Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan34,592
Burnsville-Eagan-Savage323
Farmington4,371
29A McDonald, Joe Delano7,974
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted6,043
Annandale8,096
Watertown-Mayer785
Rockford5,088
Maple Lake1,505
Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose8,308
Dassel-Cokato1,548
06B Metsa, Jason Mesabi East7,510
Duluth8
Eveleth-Gilbert8,589
Hermantown1,337
Mountain Iron-Buhl2,913
Proctor2,779
St. Louis County6,506
Virginia9,974
17A Miller, Tim Cedar Mountain184
G.F.W.1,839
Hancock34
Hutchinson119
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg2,196
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart3,281
Willmar343
Renville County West4,234
Redwood Area87
Prinsburg764
Morris Area6
Montevideo6,988
M.A.C.C.R.A.Y.4,199
Lac Qui Parle Valley3,323
Bird Island-Olivia-Lake Lillian5,076
Yellow Medicine East1,244
Benson5,453
A.C.G.C.18
65A Moran, Rena St. Paul39,531
64A Murphy, Erin St. Paul39,630
03B Murphy, Mary Proctor8,000
Duluth14,407
Hermantown10,004
Lake Superior7,228
47A Nash, Jim Watertown-Mayer8,015
Glencoe-Silver Lake13
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted26
Central7,790
Delano0
Belle Plaine527
Eastern Carver County8,041
Waconia15,053
Lester Prairie5
Jordan0
Shakopee0
40A Nelson, Michael Osseo33,885
Robbinsdale5,608
32B Neu, Anne Chisago Lakes17,841
Rush City337
North Branch14,233
Forest Lake7,077
15B Newberger, Jim Royalton550
Princeton404
Pierz74
Becker11,386
Monticello797
Milaca730
Foley9,015
Elk River907
Big Lake4,463
Annandale607
Sauk Rapids-Rice5,680
St. Cloud5,086
Sartell-St. Stephen0
08A Nornes, Bud Barnesville23
Ashby714
Battle Lake2,246
Breckenridge3
Campbell-Tintah47
Detroit Lakes213
Fergus Falls18,945
Frazee-Vergas1,092
Lake Park-Audubon18
Pelican Rapids7,088
Perham-Dent7,161
Rothsay482
Underwood1,818
West Central Area11
13B O'Driscoll, Tim Albany537
St. Cloud2,086
Sauk Rapids-Rice15,540
Sartell-St. Stephen17,200
Holdingford4,260
07B Olson, Liz Duluth37,110
Proctor1,811
60B Omar, Ilhan Minneapolis39,575
29B O'Neill, Marion Becker0
St. Michael-Albertville124
Monticello17,757
Maple Lake3,519
Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose17,444
Annandale492
28A Pelowski, Gene St. Charles971
Winona Area34,144
Rushford-Peterson403
Lewiston-Altura3,147
La Crescent-Hokah686
Houston172
Chatfield2
34A Peppin, Joyce Anoka-Hennepin3,770
Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose355
Rockford23
Elk River11,566
Osseo24,207
24A Petersburg, John Owatonna27,559
N.R.H.E.G.147
Waseca11,224
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown31
Medford504
56B Peterson, Roz Lakeville13,168
Burnsville-Eagan-Savage13,888
Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan12,672
26B Pierson, Nels T. Plainview-Elgin-Millville516
Byron1,087
Chatfield2,246
Dover-Eyota4,145
Hayfield224
Kasson-Mantorville99
Rochester23,402
St. Charles232
Stewartville7,498
64B Pinto, Dave St. Paul39,670
27B Poppe, Jeanne Austin27,431
Blooming Prairie135
Glenville-Emmons267
Grand Meadow1,882
Hayfield2,585
Kasson-Mantorville67
Kingsland154
Leroy-Ostrander1,513
Lyle1,144
Stewartville1,004
Southland3,561
09A Poston, John Browerville2,321
Bertha-Hewitt1,968
Wadena-Deer Creek5,504
Verndale1,773
Swanville21
Staples-Motley8,338
Sebeka2,416
Sauk Centre1,512
Pine River-Backus1,831
Pillager4,712
Pequot Lakes831
Osakis1,617
Menahga143
Melrose131
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle1,921
Little Falls18
Eagle Valley2,828
Brainerd1,623
48A Pryor, Laurie Eden Prairie17,041
Minnetonka13,432
Hopkins8,985
33B Pugh, Cindy Minnetonka20,252
Eastern Carver County6,915
Wayzata0
Westonka11,876
Orono533
25A Quam, Duane Triton3,701
Rochester16,629
Pine Island3,173
Kasson-Mantorville9,812
Byron6,095
Hayfield9
Zumbrota-Mazeppa7
11B Rarick, Jason Braham1,725
East Central6,792
Ogilvie896
Mora9,399
Moose Lake29
Hinckley-Finlayson6,809
Pine City10,731
Rush City429
Willow River2,771
49B Rosenthal, Paul Bloomington25,682
Eden Prairie815
Edina5,339
Hopkins4,889
Richfield3,095
38A Runbeck, Linda Spring Lake Park4
White Bear Lake4,384
Anoka-Hennepin168
Centennial29,994
Forest Lake4,938
Stillwater Area43
06A Sandstede, Julie Nashwauk-Keewatin3,774
Virginia886
St. Louis County2,229
Chisholm5,803
Deer River526
Floodwood1,497
Grand Rapids3,001
Greenway2,525
Hibbing17,591
Mountain Iron-Buhl1,669
25B Sauke, Duane Rochester39,762
22A Schomacker, Joe Adrian197
Minneota101
Murray County Central4,941
Pipestone Area7,728
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton3,470
Tracy Area5,181
Westbrook-Walnut Grove350
Worthington18
Marshall182
Lynd48
Luverne6,971
Lake Benton1,395
Ivanhoe1,303
Hills-Beaver Creek2,049
Hendricks1,086
Fulda1,950
Edgerton2,295
Canby211
Ellsworth128
Milroy11
07A Schultz, Jennifer Duluth39,416
35B Scott, Peggy Anoka-Hennepin38,607
St. Francis832
50A Slocum, Linda Bloomington17,576
Richfield21,995
Minneapolis-St. Paul Int'l Airport0
34B Smith, Dennis Wayzata3,516
Osseo36,374
11A Sundin, Mike Carlton4,574
Cloquet14,387
Cromwell-Wright1,797
East Central200
Wrenshall1,731
Esko5,035
Floodwood92
Moose Lake5,949
Proctor0
St. Louis County1,468
Willow River561
Barnum3,887
16A Swedzinski, Chris Montevideo580
Yellow Medicine East5,768
Westbrook-Walnut Grove41
Wabasso494
Tracy Area49
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton30
Renville County West0
Redwood Area7
Ortonville743
Minneota2,540
Milroy685
Marshall15,496
Lynd1,002
Lakeview2,745
Lac Qui Parle Valley3,049
Hendricks0
Dawson-Boyd3,026
Canby3,446
14A Theis, Tama Sartell-St. Stephen0
St. Cloud39,743
Kimball27
61B Thissen, Paul Minneapolis39,454
16B Torkelson, Paul Westbrook-Walnut Grove102
Wabasso2,045
Cedar Mountain2,305
Comfrey728
G.F.W.0
Madelia157
Milroy30
New Ulm16,229
Red Rock Central842
Redwood Area8,230
Renville County West0
Sleepy Eye5,483
Springfield3,376
St. James143
36A Uglem, Mark Anoka-Hennepin39,644
18A Urdahl, Dean Hutchinson12,746
A.C.G.C.2,857
Annandale20
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart17
Dassel-Cokato8,573
Eden Valley-Watkins2,532
Glencoe-Silver Lake49
Kimball855
Litchfield11,579
Paynesville493
20A Vogel, Bob Le Sueur-Henderson5,370
Tri-City United3,516
St. Peter925
New Prague Area14,596
Mankato237
Belle Plaine7,719
Cleveland2,102
Jordan516
Lakeville4,700
63B Wagenius, Jean Minneapolis26,070
St. Paul0
Richfield13,233
Bloomington0
Minneapolis-St. Paul Int'l Airport200
53A Ward, JoAnn North St. Paul-Maplewood20,130
South Washington County19,518
37B West, Nolan Spring Lake Park10,607
Anoka-Hennepin26,826
Centennial2,253
35A Whelan, Abigail Elk River2,532
Anoka-Hennepin37,076
57B Wills, Anna Hastings7
Burnsville-Eagan-Savage0
Inver Grove Heights0
Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan39,881
46B Youakim, Cheryl Hopkins17,295
Edina9
St. Louis Park22,110
30A Zerwas, Nick Big Lake12,813
Elk River25,806
Monticello816
Becker15

LCC-GIS Office   ·  55 State Office Building, St. Paul, MN 55155   ·  gis@gis.leg.mn