LCC-GIS Office

Menu

LCC Geospatial Info Menu

Minnesota Legislature - Senate by Counties

   Senate District Information by Counties

DistrictSenatorCountyPopulation
10 Ruud, Carrie Aitkin16,202
41 Laine, Carolyn Anoka49,437
36 Hoffman, John Anoka29,159
31 Benson, Michelle Anoka58,403
37 Newton, Jerry Anoka79,239
38 Chamberlain, Roger Anoka35,559
35 Abeler, Jim Anoka79,047
04 Eken, Kent Becker13,750
02 Utke, Paul Becker18,754
05 Eichorn, Justin Beltrami25,472
02 Utke, Paul Beltrami18,970
13 Fischbach, Michelle Benton15,609
14 Relph, Jerry Benton8,054
15 Mathews, Andrew Benton14,788
12 Westrom, Torrey Big Stone5,269
19 Frentz, Nick Blue Earth45,380
23 Rosen, Julie Blue Earth18,633
16 Dahms, Gary Brown25,893
11 Lourey, Tony Carlton35,386
47 Jensen, Scott Carver78,993
33 Osmek, David Carver12,049
09 Gazelka, Paul Cass10,633
05 Eichorn, Justin Cass17,934
17 Lang, Andrew Chippewa12,441
39 Housley, Karin Chisago2,885
32 Koran, Mark Chisago51,002
04 Eken, Kent Clay58,999
02 Utke, Paul Clearwater8,695
03 Bakk, Thomas Cook5,176
22 Weber, Bill Cottonwood11,687
10 Ruud, Carrie Crow Wing62,500
54 Schoen, Dan Dakota31,268
51 Carlson, Jim Dakota79,246
52 Klein, Matt Dakota79,051
58 Little, Matt Dakota77,356
57 Clausen, Greg Dakota79,174
56 Hall, Dan Dakota52,457
25 Senjem, David Dodge14,026
24 Jasinski, John Dodge1,784
27 Sparks, Daniel Dodge2,921
21 Goggin, Mike Dodge1,356
12 Westrom, Torrey Douglas12,872
08 Ingebrigtsen, Bill Douglas23,137
27 Sparks, Daniel Faribault3,953
23 Rosen, Julie Faribault10,600
28 Miller, Jeremy Fillmore20,866
27 Sparks, Daniel Freeborn31,255
21 Goggin, Mike Goodhue44,247
58 Little, Matt Goodhue1,936
12 Westrom, Torrey Grant6,018
50 Wiklund, Melissa Hennepin79,198
29 Anderson, Bruce Hennepin426
30 Kiffmeyer, Mary Hennepin609
33 Osmek, David Hennepin67,090
34 Limmer, Warren Hennepin79,811
36 Hoffman, John Hennepin49,908
40 Eaton, Chris Hennepin79,066
41 Laine, Carolyn Hennepin5,156
44 Anderson, Paul Hennepin79,109
45 Rest, Ann Hennepin78,894
46 Latz, Ronald Hennepin78,800
48 Cwodzinski, Steve Hennepin79,146
49 Franzen, Melisa Hennepin79,252
59 Champion, Bobby Joe Hennepin79,275
60 Dziedzic, Kari Hennepin79,200
61 Dibble, Scott Hennepin79,089
62 Hayden, Jeff Hennepin79,225
63 Torres Ray, Patricia Hennepin79,171
28 Miller, Jeremy Houston19,027
05 Eichorn, Justin Hubbard273
02 Utke, Paul Hubbard20,155
31 Benson, Michelle Isanti9,413
32 Koran, Mark Isanti28,403
05 Eichorn, Justin Itasca35,228
06 Tomassoni, David Itasca9,830
22 Weber, Bill Jackson4,661
23 Rosen, Julie Jackson5,605
15 Mathews, Andrew Kanabec4,372
11 Lourey, Tony Kanabec11,867
17 Lang, Andrew Kandiyohi42,239
01 Johnson, Mark Kittson4,552
03 Bakk, Thomas Koochiching13,311
16 Dahms, Gary Lac qui Parle7,259
03 Bakk, Thomas Lake10,866
02 Utke, Paul Lake of the Woods4,045
23 Rosen, Julie Le Sueur4,280
19 Frentz, Nick Le Sueur1,169
20 Draheim, Rich Le Sueur22,254
22 Weber, Bill Lincoln5,896
Lyon5,137
16 Dahms, Gary Lyon20,720
02 Utke, Paul Mahnomen5,413
01 Johnson, Mark Marshall9,439
23 Rosen, Julie Martin20,840
18 Newman, Scott McLeod36,651
Meeker23,300
15 Mathews, Andrew Mille Lacs26,097
Morrison1,146
09 Gazelka, Paul Morrison32,052
27 Sparks, Daniel Mower39,163
22 Weber, Bill Murray8,725
19 Frentz, Nick Nicollet32,727
22 Weber, Bill Nobles21,378
04 Eken, Kent Norman6,852
25 Senjem, David Olmsted65,162
26 Nelson, Carla Olmsted79,086
02 Utke, Paul Otter Tail1,122
08 Ingebrigtsen, Bill Otter Tail56,181
01 Johnson, Mark Pennington13,930
11 Lourey, Tony Pine29,750
22 Weber, Bill Pipestone9,596
01 Johnson, Mark Polk31,600
12 Westrom, Torrey Pope10,995
53 Kent, Susan Ramsey12,375
38 Chamberlain, Roger Ramsey29,175
41 Laine, Carolyn Ramsey24,526
42 Isaacson, Jason Ramsey79,507
43 Wiger, Charles Ramsey46,740
67 Hawj, Foung Ramsey79,199
64 Cohen, Richard Ramsey79,300
65 Pappas, Sandra Ramsey78,943
66 Marty, John Ramsey78,875
01 Johnson, Mark Red Lake4,089
22 Weber, Bill Redwood2,361
16 Dahms, Gary Redwood13,698
Renville1,363
17 Lang, Andrew Renville14,367
24 Jasinski, John Rice31,380
20 Draheim, Rich Rice32,762
22 Weber, Bill Rock9,687
01 Johnson, Mark Roseau15,629
56 Hall, Dan Scott26,911
55 Pratt, Eric Scott78,803
20 Draheim, Rich Scott24,214
14 Relph, Jerry Sherburne8,771
31 Benson, Michelle Sherburne11,179
30 Kiffmeyer, Mary Sherburne38,860
15 Mathews, Andrew Sherburne29,689
18 Newman, Scott Sibley15,226
12 Westrom, Torrey Stearns24,343
13 Fischbach, Michelle Stearns63,596
14 Relph, Jerry Stearns62,703
24 Jasinski, John Steele34,580
27 Sparks, Daniel Steele1,996
12 Westrom, Torrey Stevens9,726
03 Bakk, Thomas St. Louis49,773
07 Reinert, Roger St. Louis78,907
06 Tomassoni, David St. Louis69,287
11 Lourey, Tony St. Louis2,259
17 Lang, Andrew Swift9,783
09 Gazelka, Paul Todd24,895
12 Westrom, Torrey Traverse3,558
21 Goggin, Mike Wabasha21,676
09 Gazelka, Paul Wadena11,464
02 Utke, Paul Wadena2,379
24 Jasinski, John Waseca11,267
23 Rosen, Julie Waseca7,869
39 Housley, Karin Washington76,045
38 Chamberlain, Roger Washington14,395
53 Kent, Susan Washington66,814
43 Wiger, Charles Washington32,667
54 Schoen, Dan Washington48,215
23 Rosen, Julie Watonwan11,211
12 Westrom, Torrey Wilkin6,576
21 Goggin, Mike Winona11,936
28 Miller, Jeremy Winona39,525
18 Newman, Scott Wright4,005
15 Mathews, Andrew Wright3,041
30 Kiffmeyer, Mary Wright39,397
29 Anderson, Bruce Wright78,257
16 Dahms, Gary Yellow Medicine10,438

LCC-GIS Office   ·  55 State Office Building, St. Paul, MN 55155   ·  gis@gis.leg.mn