LCC-GIS Office

Menu

LCC Geospatial Info Menu

Minnesota Legislature - Senate by Counties

   Senate District Information by Counties

DistrictSenatorCountyPopulation
05 Eichorn, Justin Hubbard273
29 Anderson, Bruce Hennepin426
30 Kiffmeyer, Mary Hennepin609
02 Utke, Paul Otter Tail1,122
15 Mathews, Andrew Morrison1,146
19 Frentz, Nick Le Sueur1,169
21 Goggin, Mike Dodge1,356
16 Dahms, Gary Renville1,363
24 Jasinski, John Dodge1,784
58 Little, Matt Goodhue1,936
27 Sparks, Daniel Steele1,996
11 Lourey, Tony St. Louis2,259
22 Weber, Bill Redwood2,361
02 Utke, Paul Wadena2,379
39 Housley, Karin Chisago2,885
27 Sparks, Daniel Dodge2,921
15 Mathews, Andrew Wright3,041
12 Westrom, Torrey Traverse3,558
27 Sparks, Daniel Faribault3,953
18 Newman, Scott Wright4,005
02 Utke, Paul Lake of the Woods4,045
01 Johnson, Mark Red Lake4,089
23 Rosen, Julie Le Sueur4,280
15 Mathews, Andrew Kanabec4,372
01 Johnson, Mark Kittson4,552
22 Weber, Bill Jackson4,661
Lyon5,137
41 Laine, Carolyn Hennepin5,156
03 Bakk, Thomas Cook5,176
12 Westrom, Torrey Big Stone5,269
02 Utke, Paul Mahnomen5,413
23 Rosen, Julie Jackson5,605
22 Weber, Bill Lincoln5,896
12 Westrom, Torrey Grant6,018
Wilkin6,576
04 Eken, Kent Norman6,852
16 Dahms, Gary Lac qui Parle7,259
23 Rosen, Julie Waseca7,869
14 Relph, Jerry Benton8,054
02 Utke, Paul Clearwater8,695
22 Weber, Bill Murray8,725
14 Relph, Jerry Sherburne8,771
31 Benson, Michelle Isanti9,413
01 Johnson, Mark Marshall9,439
22 Weber, Bill Pipestone9,596
Rock9,687
12 Westrom, Torrey Stevens9,726
17 Lang, Andrew Swift9,783
06 Tomassoni, David Itasca9,830
16 Dahms, Gary Yellow Medicine10,438
23 Rosen, Julie Faribault10,600
09 Gazelka, Paul Cass10,633
03 Bakk, Thomas Lake10,866
12 Westrom, Torrey Pope10,995
31 Benson, Michelle Sherburne11,179
23 Rosen, Julie Watonwan11,211
24 Jasinski, John Waseca11,267
09 Gazelka, Paul Wadena11,464
22 Weber, Bill Cottonwood11,687
11 Lourey, Tony Kanabec11,867
21 Goggin, Mike Winona11,936
33 Osmek, David Carver12,049
53 Kent, Susan Ramsey12,375
17 Lang, Andrew Chippewa12,441
12 Westrom, Torrey Douglas12,872
03 Bakk, Thomas Koochiching13,311
16 Dahms, Gary Redwood13,698
04 Eken, Kent Becker13,750
01 Johnson, Mark Pennington13,930
25 Senjem, David Dodge14,026
17 Lang, Andrew Renville14,367
38 Chamberlain, Roger Washington14,395
15 Mathews, Andrew Benton14,788
18 Newman, Scott Sibley15,226
13 Fischbach, Michelle Benton15,609
01 Johnson, Mark Roseau15,629
10 Ruud, Carrie Aitkin16,202
05 Eichorn, Justin Cass17,934
23 Rosen, Julie Blue Earth18,633
02 Utke, Paul Becker18,754
Beltrami18,970
28 Miller, Jeremy Houston19,027
02 Utke, Paul Hubbard20,155
16 Dahms, Gary Lyon20,720
23 Rosen, Julie Martin20,840
28 Miller, Jeremy Fillmore20,866
22 Weber, Bill Nobles21,378
21 Goggin, Mike Wabasha21,676
20 Draheim, Rich Le Sueur22,254
08 Ingebrigtsen, Bill Douglas23,137
18 Newman, Scott Meeker23,300
20 Draheim, Rich Scott24,214
12 Westrom, Torrey Stearns24,343
41 Laine, Carolyn Ramsey24,526
09 Gazelka, Paul Todd24,895
05 Eichorn, Justin Beltrami25,472
16 Dahms, Gary Brown25,893
15 Mathews, Andrew Mille Lacs26,097
56 Hall, Dan Scott26,911
32 Koran, Mark Isanti28,403
36 Hoffman, John Anoka29,159
38 Chamberlain, Roger Ramsey29,175
15 Mathews, Andrew Sherburne29,689
11 Lourey, Tony Pine29,750
27 Sparks, Daniel Freeborn31,255
54 Schoen, Dan Dakota31,268
24 Jasinski, John Rice31,380
01 Johnson, Mark Polk31,600
09 Gazelka, Paul Morrison32,052
43 Wiger, Charles Washington32,667
19 Frentz, Nick Nicollet32,727
20 Draheim, Rich Rice32,762
24 Jasinski, John Steele34,580
05 Eichorn, Justin Itasca35,228
11 Lourey, Tony Carlton35,386
38 Chamberlain, Roger Anoka35,559
18 Newman, Scott McLeod36,651
30 Kiffmeyer, Mary Sherburne38,860
27 Sparks, Daniel Mower39,163
30 Kiffmeyer, Mary Wright39,397
28 Miller, Jeremy Winona39,525
17 Lang, Andrew Kandiyohi42,239
21 Goggin, Mike Goodhue44,247
19 Frentz, Nick Blue Earth45,380
43 Wiger, Charles Ramsey46,740
54 Schoen, Dan Washington48,215
41 Laine, Carolyn Anoka49,437
03 Bakk, Thomas St. Louis49,773
36 Hoffman, John Hennepin49,908
32 Koran, Mark Chisago51,002
56 Hall, Dan Dakota52,457
08 Ingebrigtsen, Bill Otter Tail56,181
31 Benson, Michelle Anoka58,403
04 Eken, Kent Clay58,999
10 Ruud, Carrie Crow Wing62,500
14 Relph, Jerry Stearns62,703
13 Fischbach, Michelle Stearns63,596
25 Senjem, David Olmsted65,162
53 Kent, Susan Washington66,814
33 Osmek, David Hennepin67,090
06 Tomassoni, David St. Louis69,287
39 Housley, Karin Washington76,045
58 Little, Matt Dakota77,356
29 Anderson, Bruce Wright78,257
46 Latz, Ronald Hennepin78,800
55 Pratt, Eric Scott78,803
66 Marty, John Ramsey78,875
45 Rest, Ann Hennepin78,894
07 Reinert, Roger St. Louis78,907
65 Pappas, Sandra Ramsey78,943
47 Jensen, Scott Carver78,993
35 Abeler, Jim Anoka79,047
52 Klein, Matt Dakota79,051
40 Eaton, Chris Hennepin79,066
26 Nelson, Carla Olmsted79,086
61 Dibble, Scott Hennepin79,089
44 Anderson, Paul Hennepin79,109
48 Cwodzinski, Steve Hennepin79,146
63 Torres Ray, Patricia Hennepin79,171
57 Clausen, Greg Dakota79,174
50 Wiklund, Melissa Hennepin79,198
67 Hawj, Foung Ramsey79,199
60 Dziedzic, Kari Hennepin79,200
62 Hayden, Jeff Hennepin79,225
37 Newton, Jerry Anoka79,239
51 Carlson, Jim Dakota79,246
49 Franzen, Melisa Hennepin79,252
59 Champion, Bobby Joe Hennepin79,275
64 Cohen, Richard Ramsey79,300
42 Isaacson, Jason Ramsey79,507
34 Limmer, Warren Hennepin79,811

LCC-GIS Office   ·  55 State Office Building, St. Paul, MN 55155   ·  gis@gis.leg.mn