LCC-GIS Office

Menu

LCC Geospatial Info Menu

Minnesota Legislature - House by Counties

   House District Information by Counties

DistrictRepresentativeCountyPopulation
01A Fabian, Dan Kittson4,552
Marshall9,439
Pennington9,943
Roseau15,629
01B Kiel, Debra Pennington3,987
Polk31,600
Red Lake4,089
02A Erickson, Roger Beltrami18,970
Clearwater6,668
Hubbard10,042
Lake of the Woods4,045
02B Green, Steve Becker18,754
Clearwater2,027
Hubbard10,113
Mahnomen5,413
Otter Tail1,122
Wadena2,379
03A Dill, David Cook5,176
Koochiching13,311
Lake5,554
St. Louis15,421
03B Murphy, Mary Lake5,312
St. Louis34,352
04A Lien, Ben Clay39,892
04B Marquart, Paul Becker13,750
Clay19,107
Norman6,852
05A Persell, John Beltrami25,472
Cass9,678
Hubbard273
Itasca3,944
05B Anzelc, Thomas Cass8,256
Itasca31,284
06A Melin, Carly Itasca9,830
St. Louis29,671
06B Metsa, Jason St. Louis39,616
07A Huntley, Thomas St. Louis39,416
07B Simonson, Erik St. Louis39,491
08A Nornes, Bud Otter Tail39,861
08B Franson, Mary Douglas23,137
Otter Tail16,320
09A Anderson, Mark Cass10,633
Todd17,411
Wadena11,464
09B Kresha, Ron Morrison32,052
Todd7,484
10A Ward, John Crow Wing39,314
10B Radinovich, Joe Aitkin16,202
Crow Wing23,186
11A Sundin, Mike Carlton35,386
Pine2,036
St. Louis2,259
11B Faust, Tim Kanabec11,867
Pine27,714
12A McNamar, Jay Big Stone5,269
Douglas5,181
Grant6,018
Pope3,408
Stevens9,726
Traverse3,558
Wilkin6,576
12B Anderson, Paul Douglas7,691
Pope7,587
Stearns24,343
13A Howe, Jeff Stearns39,582
13B O'Driscoll, Tim Benton15,609
Stearns24,014
14A Theis, Tama Stearns39,770
14B Dorholt, Zachary Benton8,054
Sherburne8,771
Stearns22,933
15A Erickson, Sondra Kanabec4,372
Mille Lacs26,097
Sherburne8,965
15B Newberger, Jim Benton14,788
Morrison1,146
Sherburne20,724
Wright3,041
16A Swedzinski, Chris Lac qui Parle7,259
Lyon20,720
Redwood1,284
Yellow Medicine10,438
16B Torkelson, Paul Brown25,893
Redwood12,414
Renville1,363
17A Falk, Andrew Chippewa12,441
Kandiyohi2,797
Renville14,367
Swift9,783
17B Sawatzky, Mary Kandiyohi39,442
18A Urdahl, Dean McLeod12,416
Meeker23,300
Wright4,005
18B Gruenhagen, Glenn McLeod24,235
Sibley15,226
19A Johnson, Clark Blue Earth5,676
Le Sueur1,169
Nicollet32,727
19B Brynaert, Kathy Blue Earth39,704
20A Woodard, Kelby Le Sueur15,467
Scott24,214
20B Bly, David Le Sueur6,787
Rice32,762
21A Kelly, Tim Goodhue31,336
Wabasha8,146
21B Drazkowski, Steve Dodge1,356
Goodhue12,911
Wabasha13,530
Winona11,936
22A Schomacker, Joe Lincoln5,896
Lyon5,137
Murray8,725
Nobles574
Pipestone9,596
Rock9,687
22B Hamilton, Rod Cottonwood11,687
Jackson4,661
Nobles20,804
Redwood2,361
23A Gunther, Bob Blue Earth4
Faribault10,600
Jackson5,605
Martin20,840
Watonwan2,510
23B Cornish, Tony Blue Earth18,629
Le Sueur4,280
Waseca7,869
Watonwan8,701
24A Petersburg, John Steele28,198
Waseca11,267
24B Fritz, Patti Dodge1,784
Rice31,380
Steele6,382
25A Quam, Duane Dodge14,026
Olmsted25,400
25B Norton, Kim Olmsted39,762
26A Liebling, Tina Olmsted39,637
26B Benson, Mike Olmsted39,449
27A Savick, Shannon Dodge2,256
Faribault3,953
Freeborn30,892
Mower448
Steele1,996
27B Poppe, Jeanne Dodge665
Freeborn363
Mower38,715
28A Pelowski, Gene Winona39,525
28B Davids, Gregory Fillmore20,866
Houston19,027
29A McDonald, Joe Hennepin426
Wright38,921
29B O'Neill, Marion Wright39,336
30A Zerwas, Nick Sherburne38,860
Wright590
30B FitzSimmons, David Hennepin609
Wright38,807
31A Daudt, Kurt Anoka18,801
Isanti9,413
Sherburne11,179
31B Hackbarth, Tom Anoka39,602
32A Johnson, Brian Chisago11,514
Isanti28,403
32B Barrett, Bob Chisago39,488
33A Hertaus, Jerry Hennepin39,563
33B Pugh, Cindy Carver12,049
Hennepin27,527
34A Peppin, Joyce Hennepin39,921
34B Zellers, Kurt Hennepin39,890
35A Abeler, Jim Anoka39,608
35B Scott, Peggy Anoka39,439
36A Uglem, Mark Anoka16,555
Hennepin23,089
36B Hortman, Melissa Anoka12,604
Hennepin26,819
37A Newton, Jerry Anoka39,553
37B Sanders, Tim Anoka39,686
38A Runbeck, Linda Anoka35,559
Washington3,972
38B Dean, Matt Ramsey29,175
Washington10,423
39A Dettmer, Bob Chisago2,885
Washington36,598
39B Lohmer, Kathy Washington39,447
40A Nelson, Michael Hennepin39,493
40B Hilstrom, Debra Hennepin39,573
41A Bernardy, Connie Anoka29,197
Ramsey10,343
41B Laine, Carolyn Anoka20,240
Hennepin5,156
Ramsey14,183
42A Yarusso, Barb Ramsey39,739
42B Isaacson, Jason Ramsey39,768
43A Fischer, Peter Ramsey30,263
Washington9,456
43B Lillie, Leon Ramsey16,477
Washington23,211
44A Anderson, Sarah Hennepin39,542
44B Benson, John Hennepin39,567
45A Carlson, Lyndon Hennepin39,496
45B Freiberg, Mike Hennepin39,398
46A Winkler, Ryan Hennepin39,386
46B Simon, Steve Hennepin39,414
47A Leidiger, Ernest Carver39,470
47B Hoppe, Joe Carver39,523
48A Selcer, Yvonne Hennepin39,458
48B Loon, Jenifer Hennepin39,688
49A Erhardt, Ron Hennepin39,599
49B Rosenthal, Paul Hennepin39,653
50A Slocum, Linda Hennepin39,571
50B Lenczewski, Ann Hennepin39,627
51A Masin, Sandra Dakota39,687
51B Halverson, Laurie Dakota39,559
52A Hansen, Rick Dakota39,400
52B Atkins, Joseph Dakota39,651
53A Ward, JoAnn Ramsey12,375
Washington27,273
53B Kieffer, Andrea Washington39,541
54A Schoen, Dan Dakota8,146
Washington31,595
54B McNamara, Denny Dakota23,122
Washington16,620
55A Beard, Michael Scott39,368
55B Albright, Tony Scott39,435
56A Myhra, Pam Dakota12,729
Scott26,911
56B Morgan, Will Dakota39,728
57A Mack, Tara Dakota39,286
57B Wills, Anna Dakota39,888
58A Holberg, Mary Liz Dakota39,504
58B Garofalo, Patrick Dakota37,852
Goodhue1,936
59A Mullery, Joe Hennepin39,653
59B Dehn, Raymond Hennepin39,622
60A Loeffler, Diane Hennepin39,625
60B Kahn, Phyllis Hennepin39,575
61A Hornstein, Frank Hennepin39,635
61B Thissen, Paul Hennepin39,454
62A Clark, Karen Hennepin39,496
62B Allen, Susan Hennepin39,729
63A Davnie, Jim Hennepin39,668
63B Wagenius, Jean Hennepin39,503
64A Murphy, Erin Ramsey39,630
64B Paymar, Michael Ramsey39,670
65A Moran, Rena Ramsey39,531
65B Mariani, Carlos Ramsey39,412
66A Hausman, Alice Ramsey39,435
66B Lesch, John Ramsey39,440
67A Mahoney, Tim Ramsey39,453
67B Johnson, Sheldon Ramsey39,746

LCC-GIS Office   ·  55 State Office Building, St. Paul, MN 55155   ·  gis@gis.leg.mn