LCC-GIS Office

Menu

LCC Geospatial Info Menu

Minnesota Legislature - House - Members

   House District Information - Members

DistrictRepresentativePartyPopulationSq. Miles
01A Fabian, Dan R39,5634,708.4
01B Kiel, Debra R39,6762,939.9
02A Grossell, Matthew R39,7255,880.5
02B Green, Steve R39,8082,788.3
03A Ecklund, Rob DFL39,46212,590.3
03B Murphy, Mary DFL39,664405.9
04A Lien, Ben DFL39,89249.0
04B Marquart, Paul DFL39,7092,011.3
05A Bliss, Matt R39,3672,280.9
05B Layman, Sandy R39,5401,612.8
06A Sandstede, Julie DFL39,5012,393.5
06B Metsa, Jason DFL39,6161,770.6
07A Schultz, Jennifer DFL39,416127.7
07B Olson, Liz DFL39,49147.2
08A Nornes, Bud R39,8611,181.6
08B Franson, Mary R39,4571,226.4
09A Poston, John R39,5081,812.6
09B Kresha, Ron R39,5361,254.9
10A Heintzeman, Joshua R39,314315.2
10B Lueck, Dale K. R39,3882,834.3
11A Sundin, Mike DFL39,6811,123.8
11B Rarick, Jason R39,5811,642.7
12A Backer, Jeff R39,7363,594.5
12B Anderson, Paul R39,6211,253.8
13A Howe, Jeff R39,582463.2
13B O'Driscoll, Tim R39,623186.1
14A Theis, Tama R39,77066.4
14B Knoblach, Jim R39,75881.1
15A Erickson, Sondra R39,4341,007.1
15B Newberger, Jim R39,699675.0
16A Swedzinski, Chris R39,7012,116.6
16B Torkelson, Paul R39,6701,319.4
17A Miller, Tim R39,3882,401.9
17B Baker, Dave R39,442716.6
18A Urdahl, Dean R39,721787.6
18B Gruenhagen, Glenn R39,461998.0
19A Johnson, Clark DFL39,572505.9
19B Considine, Jack DFL39,70434.2
20A Vogel, Bob R39,681427.2
20B Bly, David DFL39,549406.5
21A Haley, Barb R39,482529.1
21B Drazkowski, Steve R39,733992.7
22A Schomacker, Joe R39,6152,580.5
22B Hamilton, Rod R39,5131,766.9
23A Gunther, Bob R39,5591,886.1
23B Munson, Jeremy R39,4791,355.5
24A Petersburg, John R39,465233.9
24B Daniels, Brian R39,546666.3
25A Quam, Duane R39,426262.8
25B Sauke, Duane DFL39,76221.1
26A Liebling, Tina DFL39,63715.9
26B Pierson, Nels T. R39,449500.5
27A Bennett, Peggy R39,545941.1
27B Poppe, Jeanne DFL39,743747.2
28A Pelowski, Gene DFL39,525426.7
28B Davids, Gregory R39,8931,430.1
29A McDonald, Joe R39,347417.6
29B O'Neill, Marion R39,336161.4
30A Zerwas, Nick R39,45087.5
30B Lucero, Eric R39,41674.3
31A Daudt, Kurt R39,393262.8
31B Bahr, Cal R39,602185.9
32A Johnson, Brian R39,917449.5
32B Neu, Anne R39,488268.0
33A Hertaus, Jerry R39,563176.9
33B Pugh, Cindy R39,57635.3
34A Peppin, Joyce R39,92166.6
34B Smith, Dennis R39,89020.5
35A Whelan, Abigail R39,60834.4
35B Scott, Peggy R39,43932.2
36A Uglem, Mark R39,64414.9
36B Hortman, Melissa DFL39,42318.4
37A Koegel, Erin DFL39,55314.6
37B West, Nolan R39,68624.4
38A Runbeck, Linda R39,53165.7
38B Dean, Matt R39,59841.2
39A Dettmer, Bob R39,483171.3
39B Lohmer, Kathy R39,44788.0
40A Nelson, Michael DFL39,49310.1
40B Hilstrom, Debra DFL39,57311.0
41A Bernardy, Connie DFL39,54015.4
41B Kunesh-Podein, Mary DFL39,5799.0
42A Jessup, Randy R39,73922.4
42B Becker-Finn, Jamie DFL39,76821.2
43A Fischer, Peter DFL39,71919.2
43B Lillie, Leon DFL39,68814.1
44A Anderson, Sarah R39,54218.8
44B Applebaum, Jon DFL39,56722.0
45A Carlson, Lyndon DFL39,49611.6
45B Freiberg, Mike DFL39,39812.0
46A Flanagan, Peggy DFL39,38617.0
46B Youakim, Cheryl DFL39,4149.2
47A Nash, Jim R39,470328.2
47B Hoppe, Joe R39,52340.9
48A Pryor, Laurie DFL39,45819.7
48B Loon, Jenifer R39,68822.9
49A Anselmo, Dario R39,59912.9
49B Rosenthal, Paul DFL39,65323.3
50A Slocum, Linda DFL39,5719.6
50B Carlson, Andrew DFL39,62718.8
51A Masin, Sandra DFL39,68721.8
51B Halverson, Laurie DFL39,55919.6
52A Hansen, Rick DFL39,40012.9
52B Barr, Regina R39,65141.4
53A Ward, JoAnn DFL39,64817.8
53B Fenton, Kelly R39,54126.7
54A Franke, Keith R39,74136.4
54B Jurgens, Tony R39,74299.7
55A Loonan, Bob R39,36846.7
55B Albright, Tony R39,435125.6
56A Christensen, Drew R39,64020.4
56B Peterson, Roz R39,72816.7
57A Maye Quade, Erin DFL39,28614.1
57B Wills, Anna R39,88844.0
58A Koznick, Jon R39,50428.7
58B Garofalo, Patrick R39,788411.3
59A Lee, Fue DFL39,6536.7
59B Dehn, Raymond DFL39,6225.9
60A Loeffler, Diane DFL39,6259.0
60B Omar, Ilhan DFL39,5754.6
61A Hornstein, Frank DFL39,6356.6
61B Thissen, Paul DFL39,4546.7
62A Clark, Karen DFL39,4962.7
62B Allen, Susan DFL39,7293.7
63A Davnie, Jim DFL39,6686.4
63B Wagenius, Jean DFL39,50315.5
64A Murphy, Erin DFL39,6307.4
64B Pinto, Dave DFL39,6708.1
65A Moran, Rena DFL39,5314.9
65B Mariani, Carlos DFL39,4129.7
66A Hausman, Alice DFL39,43514.5
66B Lesch, John DFL39,4406.4
67A Mahoney, Tim DFL39,4536.1
67B Johnson, Sheldon DFL39,74612.5

LCC-GIS Office   ·  55 State Office Building, St. Paul, MN 55155   ·  gis@gis.leg.mn