LCC-GIS Office

Menu

LCC Geospatial Info Menu

Minnesota Legislature - Senate - Members

   Senate District Information - Members

DistrictSenatorPartyPopulationSq. Miles
01 Johnson, Mark R79,2397,648.4
02 Utke, Paul R79,5338,668.8
03 Bakk, Thomas DFL79,12612,996.2
04 Eken, Kent DFL79,6012,060.2
05 Eichorn, Justin R78,9073,893.6
06 Tomassoni, David DFL79,1174,164.0
07 Erik Simonson DFL78,907174.9
08 Ingebrigtsen, Bill R79,3182,407.9
09 Gazelka, Paul R79,0443,067.4
10 Ruud, Carrie R78,7023,149.6
11 Lourey, Tony DFL79,2622,766.4
12 Westrom, Torrey R79,3574,848.3
13 Fischbach, Michelle R79,205649.4
14 Relph, Jerry R79,528147.5
15 Mathews, Andrew R79,1331,682.1
16 Dahms, Gary R79,3713,436.0
17 Lang, Andrew R78,8303,118.4
18 Newman, Scott R79,1821,785.5
19 Frentz, Nick DFL79,276540.1
20 Draheim, Rich R79,230833.6
21 Goggin, Mike R79,2151,521.9
22 Weber, Bill R79,1284,347.4
23 Rosen, Julie R79,0383,241.6
24 Jasinski, John R79,011900.1
25 Senjem, David R79,188283.9
26 Nelson, Carla R79,086516.4
27 Sparks, Daniel DFL79,2881,688.3
28 Miller, Jeremy R79,4181,856.8
29 Anderson, Bruce R78,683578.9
30 Kiffmeyer, Mary R78,866161.9
31 Benson, Michelle R78,995448.7
32 Koran, Mark R79,405717.5
33 Osmek, David R79,139212.2
34 Limmer, Warren R79,81187.1
35 Abeler, Jim R79,04766.6
36 Hoffman, John DFL79,06733.3
37 Newton, Jerry DFL79,23938.9
38 Chamberlain, Roger R79,129106.9
39 Housley, Karin R78,930259.3
40 Eaton, Chris DFL79,06621.1
41 Laine, Carolyn DFL79,11924.4
42 Isaacson, Jason DFL79,50743.6
43 Wiger, Charles DFL79,40733.2
44 Anderson, Paul R79,10940.8
45 Rest, Ann DFL78,89423.6
46 Latz, Ronald DFL78,80026.2
47 Jensen, Scott R78,993369.2
48 Cwodzinski, Steve DFL79,14642.6
49 Franzen, Melisa DFL79,25236.2
50 Wiklund, Melissa DFL79,19828.4
51 Carlson, Jim DFL79,24641.4
52 Klein, Matt DFL79,05154.4
53 Kent, Susan DFL79,18944.5
54 Karla Bigham DFL79,483136.1
55 Pratt, Eric R78,803172.3
56 Hall, Dan R79,36837.1
57 Clausen, Greg DFL79,17458.1
58 Little, Matt DFL79,292440.0
59 Champion, Bobby Joe DFL79,27512.6
60 Dziedzic, Kari DFL79,20013.7
61 Dibble, Scott DFL79,08913.3
62 Hayden, Jeff DFL79,2256.4
63 Torres Ray, Patricia DFL79,17122.0
64 Cohen, Richard DFL79,30015.5
65 Pappas, Sandra DFL78,94314.6
66 Marty, John DFL78,87520.8
67 Hawj, Foung DFL79,19918.6

LCC-GIS Office   ·  55 State Office Building, St. Paul, MN 55155   ·  gis@gis.leg.mn