LCC-GIS Office

Menu

LCC Geospatial Info Menu

Minnesota Legislature - Members of Congress

   Congressional District Information by School Districts

DistrictNameSchool DistrictPopulation
5 Ellison, Keith Hopkins26,443
Fridley15,504
St. Paul0
Edina13,319
St. Louis Park43,643
St. Anthony-New Brighton8,224
Spring Lake Park11,479
Roseville0
Robbinsdale75,122
Richfield35,287
Osseo10,895
Minneapolis-St. Paul Int'l Airport169
Minneapolis382,560
Columbia Heights25,195
Brooklyn Center8,886
Bloomington0
Anoka-Hennepin6,265
6 Emmer, Tom Kimball3,634
Jordan0
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted6,069
Holdingford4,398
Glencoe-Silver Lake13
Forest Lake Area38,613
Milaca328
St. Francis29,144
St. Cloud97,358
Spring Lake Park19,126
Shakopee0
Sauk Rapids-Rice22,792
Sartell-St. Stephen17,196
Royalton424
ROCORI12,113
Rockford Area5,088
Princeton9,361
Pierz2
Paynesville269
Monticello20,356
Maple Lake5,024
Mahtomedi780
Lester Prairie5
Albany Area3,215
Annandale10,360
Anoka-Hennepin114,180
Becker11,401
Belle Plaine527
Big Lake17,276
Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose28,644
Centennial32,247
Central7,790
Chisago Lakes641
Dassel-Cokato5,553
Delano7,974
Eastern Carver County5,011
Eden Valley-Watkins1,793
Elk River Area54,878
Foley8,568
Stillwater Area3,552
White Bear Lake12,467
Watertown-Mayer8,800
Waconia13,292
St. Michael-Albertville22,728
2 Lewis, Jason Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan143,608
Bloomington0
Burnsville-Eagan-Savage66,850
Cannon Falls7,865
Eastern Carver County0
Faribault1,275
Farmington Area32,815
Goodhue2,991
Hastings31,659
Inver Grove Heights28,295
Jordan8,987
Kenyon-Wanamingo5,463
Lake City8,807
Lakeville51,604
Le Sueur-Henderson33
Medford13
New Prague Area11,267
Northfield26,620
Pine Island3,129
Plainview-Elgin-Millville7,254
Prior Lake-Savage Area37,702
Randolph2,376
Belle Plaine7,736
West St. Paul-Mendota Hts.-Eagan42,081
Wabasha-Kellogg5,273
Triton33
St. Paul0
Stillwater Area8
South Washington County39,663
South St. Paul20,576
Shakopee42,169
Rochester362
Red Wing19,644
Zumbrota-Mazeppa6,758
Winona Area75
4 McCollum, Betty South Washington County53,354
St. Anthony-New Brighton1,620
Stillwater Area55,818
St. Paul285,068
White Bear Lake48,402
Roseville54,746
North St. Paul-Maplewood-Oakdale76,876
Mounds View74,012
Mahtomedi13,094
8 Nolan, Rick Aitkin9,589
Wrenshall1,731
Willow River3,393
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley7,207
Wadena-Deer Creek5,474
Virginia10,916
Verndale1,523
Upsala1,852
Swanville Area983
St. Louis County17,840
St. Francis2,392
Staples-Motley5,252
South Koochiching-Rainy River1,323
Sebeka2,416
Rush City6,585
Royalton3,310
Proctor12,631
Princeton11,060
Pine River-Backus7,346
Pine City10,731
Pillager5,218
Pierz5,227
Pequot Lakes9,887
Park Rapids10,247
Onamia5,666
Ogilvie3,573
Northland Community4,418
North Branch19,992
Nevis2,502
Nett Lake391
Nashwauk-Keewatin3,774
Mountain Iron-Buhl4,529
Mora10,911
Moose Lake5,978
Milaca11,303
Mesabi East7,510
Menahga2,629
Melrose0
McGregor4,256
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle20
Littlefork-Big Falls1,646
Little Falls17,489
Laporte1,688
Lake Superior13,284
Kelliher332
Isle3,274
International Falls10,162
Holdingford216
Hinckley-Finlayson7,145
Hill City1,639
Hibbing17,591
Hermantown11,385
Greenway8,536
Grand Rapids27,396
Franconia202
Forest Lake Area7,077
Foley564
Floodwood1,600
Eveleth-Gilbert8,586
Esko5,035
Ely5,053
East Central7,040
Duluth92,798
Deer River5,559
Crosby-Ironton10,577
Cromwell-Wright1,798
Cook County5,126
Cloquet14,391
Chisholm5,803
Chisago Lakes20,524
Cass Lake-Bena4,286
Carlton4,574
Cambridge-Isanti28,365
Brainerd42,584
Braham6,209
Blackduck3,971
Bemidji13,319
Barnum3,887
3 Paulsen, Erik Westonka17,851
Wayzata58,743
Watertown-Mayer676
Waconia5,938
St. Louis Park6
Shakopee0
Rockford Area4,435
Robbinsdale23,946
Richfield4,635
Osseo124,378
Orono11,888
Minnetonka40,103
Minneapolis-St. Paul Int'l Airport0
Hopkins35,443
Elk River Area11,566
Edina26,108
Eden Prairie57,544
Eastern Carver County46,546
Delano2,929
Burnsville-Eagan-Savage0
Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose2,960
Bloomington82,885
Anoka-Hennepin104,410
7 Peterson, Collin Holdingford229
Heron Lake-Okabena65
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted2,722
Hutchinson18,221
Ivanhoe1,303
Kelliher690
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg2,746
Kimball855
Kittson Central2,048
Lac Qui Parle Valley6,559
Lake Benton1,395
Lake of the Woods3,624
Lake Park-Audubon4,911
Lakeview2,745
Lancaster874
Lester Prairie2,995
Le Sueur-Henderson2,043
Litchfield11,579
Little Falls22
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle8,579
Lynd1,050
M.A.C.C.R.A.Y.4,533
Mahnomen3,836
Marshall15,678
Marshall County Central1,916
Melrose8,765
Menahga1,014
Milroy726
Minneota2,641
Minnewaska9,408
Montevideo7,569
Moorhead42,690
Morris Area Public Schools7,813
Murray County Central4,927
New London-Spicer9,165
New York Mills3,556
Norman County East2,224
Norman County West1,456
Ortonville3,550
Osakis3,980
Parkers Prairie2,969
Park Rapids1,822
Paynesville5,685
Pelican Rapids7,396
Perham-Dent10,693
Pine Point329
Pipestone Area7,312
Prinsburg764
Red Lake5,890
Red Lake County Central2,005
Red Lake Falls2,331
Red Rock Central3,171
Redwood Area8,324
Renville County West4,234
ROCORI581
Roseau6,728
Rothsay1,055
RTR3,500
Sauk Centre7,644
Sebeka532
Sibley East7,459
Springfield470
Staples-Motley4,815
Stephen-Argyle Central1,961
Swanville Area885
Thief River Falls13,460
Tracy Area5,332
Tri-County2,112
Ulen-Hitterdal1,691
Underwood2,278
Upsala141
Verndale231
Wabasso2,539
Wadena-Deer Creek2,299
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo3,628
Warroad6,181
Waubun-Ogema-White Earth3,204
Westbrook-Walnut Grove2,986
West Central Area5,159
Wheaton Area2,185
Willmar25,556
Windom5,176
Win-E-Mac3,465
Yellow Medicine East7,012
A.C.G.C.5,885
Ada-Borup2,661
Albany Area5,808
Alexandria28,887
Annandale20
Ashby1,416
Badger1,101
Bagley5,943
Barnesville4,455
Battle Lake3,946
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa4,236
Belle Plaine712
Bemidji23,218
Benson5,675
Bertha-Hewitt2,390
Bird Island-Olivia-Lake Lillian5,132
Brandon-Evansville3,421
Breckenridge5,011
Browerville2,330
Browns Valley799
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart4,351
Campbell-Tintah755
Canby3,657
Cedar Mountain2,313
Central161
Chokio-Alberta1,239
Clearbrook-Gonvick2,864
Climax-Shelly849
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley2,583
Crookston9,710
Dassel-Cokato4,568
Dawson-Boyd3,026
Detroit Lakes16,609
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton6,078
Eagle Valley2,794
East Grand Forks10,091
Eden Valley-Watkins3,024
Edgerton1,847
Fergus Falls19,198
Fertile-Beltrami2,829
Fisher995
Fosston3,696
Frazee-Vergas6,606
Fulda1,939
G.F.W.5,864
Glencoe-Silver Lake12,984
Goodridge837
Greenbush-Middle River2,746
Grygla1,024
Hancock1,309
Hawley4,077
Hendricks1,086
Henning2,955
Herman-Norcross993
1 Walz, Tim Zumbrota-Mazeppa7
Worthington Area15,742
Winona Area40,050
Windom838
Red Rock Central263
Plainview-Elgin-Millville712
Pipestone Area416
Pine Island3,173
Owatonna29,337
N.R.H.E.G.5,281
Northfield1,164
Nicollet2,558
New Ulm19,246
New Prague Area7,215
Murray County Central14
Mountain Lake3,118
Medford3,101
Martin County West4,520
Maple River6,047
Mankato63,332
Madelia3,380
Mabel-Canton2,427
Lyle1,145
Luverne7,089
Lewiston-Altura4,274
Le Sueur-Henderson5,474
Leroy-Ostrander2,055
Lanesboro1,719
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial6,146
La Crescent-Hokah8,433
Kingsland5,214
Kenyon-Wanamingo46
Kasson-Mantorville10,008
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton4,861
Jackson County Central7,797
Houston2,855
Hills-Beaver Creek2,049
Heron Lake-Okabena1,593
Hayfield4,779
Grand Meadow1,882
Granada-Huntley-East Chain1,842
Glenville-Emmons2,577
G.F.W.266
Fulda601
Fillmore Central4,895
Faribault29,224
Fairmont Area12,891
Ellsworth947
Edgerton448
Dover-Eyota4,145
Comfrey1,129
Cleveland2,453
Chatfield4,967
Cedar Mountain176
Caledonia6,066
Byron7,624
Butterfield-Odin1,170
Blue Earth Area8,140
Blooming Prairie4,235
Adrian2,393
Belle Plaine35
Austin28,144
Alden-Conger1,549
Albert Lea23,434
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown6,707
Waseca12,492
United South Central6,187
Truman2,383
Triton6,750
Tri-City United (TCU)12,336
St. Peter14,478
St. James6,619
Stewartville8,640
St. Clair2,651
St. Charles5,915
Spring Grove2,249
Springfield2,906
Southland3,561
Sleepy Eye5,501
Sibley East203
Rushford-Peterson4,046
Round Lake-Brewster1,668
Rochester118,988

LCC-GIS Office   ·  55 State Office Building, St. Paul, MN 55155   ·  gis@gis.leg.mn