Skip to main content Skip to office menu Skip to footer
Minnesota Legislature
Minnesota Legislature - Members of Congress School Districts

Congressional District Information | School Districts

District Name School District Population
2 Craig, Angie Belle Plaine7,736
Bloomington0
Burnsville-Eagan-Savage66,850
Cannon Falls7,865
Eastern Carver County0
Faribault1,275
Farmington Area32,815
Goodhue2,991
Hastings31,659
Inver Grove Heights28,295
Jordan8,987
Kenyon-Wanamingo5,463
Lake City8,807
Lakeville51,604
Le Sueur-Henderson33
Medford13
New Prague Area11,267
Northfield26,620
Pine Island3,129
Plainview-Elgin-Millville7,254
Prior Lake-Savage Area37,702
Randolph2,376
Red Wing19,644
Rochester362
Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan143,608
Shakopee42,169
South St. Paul20,576
South Washington County39,663
Stillwater Area8
St. Paul0
Triton33
Wabasha-Kellogg5,273
West St. Paul-Mendota Hts.-Eagan42,081
Winona Area75
Zumbrota-Mazeppa6,758
6 Emmer, Tom Kimball3,634
White Bear Lake12,467
Watertown-Mayer8,800
Waconia13,292
St. Michael-Albertville22,728
Stillwater Area3,552
St. Francis29,144
St. Cloud97,358
Spring Lake Park19,126
Shakopee0
Sauk Rapids-Rice22,792
Sartell-St. Stephen17,196
Royalton424
ROCORI12,113
Rockford Area5,088
Princeton9,361
Pierz2
Paynesville269
Monticello20,356
Milaca328
Maple Lake5,024
Mahtomedi780
Lester Prairie5
Jordan0
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted6,069
Holdingford4,398
Glencoe-Silver Lake13
Forest Lake Area38,613
Foley8,568
Elk River Area54,878
Eden Valley-Watkins1,793
Eastern Carver County5,011
Delano7,974
Dassel-Cokato5,553
Chisago Lakes641
Central7,790
Centennial32,247
Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose28,644
Big Lake17,276
Belle Plaine527
Becker11,401
Anoka-Hennepin114,180
Annandale10,360
Albany Area3,215
1 Hagedorn, Jim Winona Area40,050
Worthington Area15,742
Zumbrota-Mazeppa7
Adrian2,393
Martin County West4,520
Albert Lea23,434
Alden-Conger1,549
Austin28,144
Belle Plaine35
Blooming Prairie4,235
Blue Earth Area8,140
Butterfield-Odin1,170
Byron7,624
Caledonia6,066
Cedar Mountain176
Chatfield4,967
Cleveland2,453
Comfrey1,129
Dover-Eyota4,145
Edgerton448
Ellsworth947
Fairmont Area12,891
Faribault29,224
Fillmore Central4,895
Fulda601
G.F.W.266
Glenville-Emmons2,577
Granada-Huntley-East Chain1,842
Grand Meadow1,882
Hayfield4,779
Heron Lake-Okabena1,593
Hills-Beaver Creek2,049
Houston2,855
Jackson County Central7,797
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton4,861
Kasson-Mantorville10,008
Kenyon-Wanamingo46
Kingsland5,214
La Crescent-Hokah8,433
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial6,146
Lanesboro1,719
Leroy-Ostrander2,055
Le Sueur-Henderson5,474
Lewiston-Altura4,274
Luverne7,089
Lyle1,145
Mabel-Canton2,427
Madelia3,380
Mankato63,332
Maple River6,047
Medford3,101
Mountain Lake3,118
Murray County Central14
New Prague Area7,215
New Ulm19,246
Nicollet2,558
Northfield1,164
N.R.H.E.G.5,281
Owatonna29,337
Pine Island3,173
Pipestone Area416
Plainview-Elgin-Millville712
Red Rock Central263
Rochester118,988
Round Lake-Brewster1,668
Rushford-Peterson4,046
Sibley East203
Sleepy Eye5,501
Southland3,561
Springfield2,906
Spring Grove2,249
St. Charles5,915
St. Clair2,651
Stewartville8,640
St. James6,619
St. Peter14,478
Tri-City United (TCU)12,336
Triton6,750
Truman2,383
United South Central6,187
Waseca12,492
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown6,707
Windom838
4 McCollum, Betty White Bear Lake48,402
St. Paul285,068
Stillwater Area55,818
St. Anthony-New Brighton1,620
South Washington County53,354
Roseville54,746
North St. Paul-Maplewood-Oakdale76,876
Mounds View74,012
Mahtomedi13,094
5 Omar, Ilhan Minneapolis382,560
Hopkins26,443
Fridley15,504
Edina13,319
Roseville0
Brooklyn Center8,886
Bloomington0
Anoka-Hennepin6,265
Columbia Heights25,195
Spring Lake Park11,479
St. Anthony-New Brighton8,224
St. Louis Park43,643
St. Paul0
Robbinsdale75,122
Richfield35,287
Osseo10,895
Minneapolis-St. Paul Int'l Airport169
7 Peterson, Collin Holdingford229
Eden Valley-Watkins3,024
Edgerton1,847
Fergus Falls19,198
Fertile-Beltrami2,829
Fisher995
Fosston3,696
Frazee-Vergas6,606
Fulda1,939
G.F.W.5,864
Glencoe-Silver Lake12,984
Goodridge837
Greenbush-Middle River2,746
Grygla1,024
Hancock1,309
Hawley4,077
Hendricks1,086
Henning2,955
Herman-Norcross993
Heron Lake-Okabena65
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted2,722
Hutchinson18,221
Ivanhoe1,303
Kelliher690
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg2,746
Kimball855
Kittson Central2,048
Lac Qui Parle Valley6,559
Lake Benton1,395
Lake of the Woods3,624
Lake Park-Audubon4,911
Lakeview2,745
Lancaster874
Lester Prairie2,995
Le Sueur-Henderson2,043
Litchfield11,579
Little Falls22
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle8,579
Lynd1,050
M.A.C.C.R.A.Y.4,533
Mahnomen3,836
Marshall15,678
Marshall County Central1,916
Melrose8,765
Menahga1,014
Milroy726
Minneota2,641
Minnewaska9,408
Montevideo7,569
Moorhead42,690
Morris Area Public Schools7,813
Murray County Central4,927
New London-Spicer9,165
New York Mills3,556
Norman County East2,224
Norman County West1,456
Ortonville3,550
Osakis3,980
Parkers Prairie2,969
Park Rapids1,822
Paynesville5,685
Pelican Rapids7,396
Perham-Dent10,693
Pine Point329
Pipestone Area7,312
Prinsburg764
Red Lake5,890
Red Lake County Central2,005
Red Lake Falls2,331
Red Rock Central3,171
Redwood Area8,324
Renville County West4,234
ROCORI581
Roseau6,728
Rothsay1,055
RTR3,500
Sauk Centre7,644
Sebeka532
Sibley East7,459
Springfield470
Staples-Motley4,815
Stephen-Argyle Central1,961
Swanville Area885
Thief River Falls13,460
Tracy Area5,332
Tri-County2,112
Ulen-Hitterdal1,691
Underwood2,278
Upsala141
Verndale231
Wabasso2,539
Wadena-Deer Creek2,299
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo3,628
Warroad6,181
Waubun-Ogema-White Earth3,204
Westbrook-Walnut Grove2,986
West Central Area5,159
Wheaton Area2,185
Willmar25,556
Windom5,176
Win-E-Mac3,465
Yellow Medicine East7,012
A.C.G.C.5,885
Ada-Borup2,661
Albany Area5,808
Alexandria28,887
Annandale20
Ashby1,416
Badger1,101
Bagley5,943
Barnesville4,455
Battle Lake3,946
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa4,236
Belle Plaine712
Bemidji23,218
Benson5,675
Bertha-Hewitt2,390
Bird Island-Olivia-Lake Lillian5,132
Brandon-Evansville3,421
Breckenridge5,011
Browerville2,330
Browns Valley799
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart4,351
Campbell-Tintah755
Canby3,657
Cedar Mountain2,313
Central161
Chokio-Alberta1,239
Clearbrook-Gonvick2,864
Climax-Shelly849
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley2,583
Crookston9,710
Dassel-Cokato4,568
Dawson-Boyd3,026
Detroit Lakes16,609
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton6,078
Eagle Valley2,794
East Grand Forks10,091
3 Phillips, Dean Elk River Area11,566
Edina26,108
Eden Prairie57,544
Eastern Carver County46,546
Delano2,929
Burnsville-Eagan-Savage0
Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose2,960
Bloomington82,885
Wayzata58,743
Watertown-Mayer676
Waconia5,938
St. Louis Park6
Shakopee0
Rockford Area4,435
Robbinsdale23,946
Richfield4,635
Osseo124,378
Orono11,888
Minnetonka40,103
Minneapolis-St. Paul Int'l Airport0
Hopkins35,443
Anoka-Hennepin104,410
Westonka17,851
8 Stauber, Pete Melrose0
Menahga2,629
Mesabi East7,510
Milaca11,303
Moose Lake5,978
Mora10,911
Mountain Iron-Buhl4,529
Nashwauk-Keewatin3,774
Nett Lake391
Nevis2,502
North Branch19,992
Northland Community4,418
Ogilvie3,573
Onamia5,666
Park Rapids10,247
Pequot Lakes9,887
Pierz5,227
Pillager5,218
Pine City10,731
Pine River-Backus7,346
Princeton11,060
Proctor12,631
Royalton3,310
Rush City6,585
Sebeka2,416
South Koochiching-Rainy River1,323
Staples-Motley5,252
St. Francis2,392
St. Louis County17,840
Swanville Area983
Upsala1,852
Verndale1,523
Virginia10,916
Wadena-Deer Creek5,474
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley7,207
Willow River3,393
Wrenshall1,731
Aitkin9,589
Barnum3,887
Bemidji13,319
Blackduck3,971
Braham6,209
Brainerd42,584
Cambridge-Isanti28,365
Carlton4,574
Cass Lake-Bena4,286
Chisago Lakes20,524
Chisholm5,803
Cloquet14,391
Cook County5,126
Cromwell-Wright1,798
Crosby-Ironton10,577
Deer River5,559
Duluth92,798
East Central7,040
Ely5,053
Esko5,035
Eveleth-Gilbert8,586
Floodwood1,600
Foley564
Forest Lake Area7,077
Franconia202
Grand Rapids27,396
Greenway8,536
Hermantown11,385
Hibbing17,591
Hill City1,639
Hinckley-Finlayson7,145
Holdingford216
International Falls10,162
Isle3,274
Kelliher332
Lake Superior13,284
Laporte1,688
Little Falls17,489
Littlefork-Big Falls1,646
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle20
McGregor4,256