Skip to main content Skip to office menu Skip to footer
Minnesota Legislature
Minnesota Legislature - Members of Congress School Districts

Congressional District Information | School Districts

District Name School District Population
7 Peterson, Collin A.C.G.C.5,885
Ada-Borup2,661
1 Hagedorn, Jim Adrian2,393
8 Stauber, Pete Aitkin9,589
6 Emmer, Tom Albany Area3,215
7 Peterson, Collin Albany Area5,808
1 Hagedorn, Jim Albert Lea23,434
Alden-Conger1,549
7 Peterson, Collin Alexandria28,887
6 Emmer, Tom Annandale10,360
7 Peterson, Collin Annandale20
3 Phillips, Dean Anoka-Hennepin104,410
6 Emmer, Tom Anoka-Hennepin114,180
5 Omar, Ilhan Anoka-Hennepin6,265
7 Peterson, Collin Ashby1,416
1 Hagedorn, Jim Austin28,144
7 Peterson, Collin Badger1,101
Bagley5,943
Barnesville4,455
8 Stauber, Pete Barnum3,887
7 Peterson, Collin Battle Lake3,946
6 Emmer, Tom Becker11,401
7 Peterson, Collin Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa4,236
6 Emmer, Tom Belle Plaine527
2 Craig, Angie Belle Plaine7,736
1 Hagedorn, Jim Belle Plaine35
7 Peterson, Collin Belle Plaine712
8 Stauber, Pete Bemidji13,319
7 Peterson, Collin Bemidji23,218
Benson5,675
Bertha-Hewitt2,390
6 Emmer, Tom Big Lake17,276
7 Peterson, Collin Bird Island-Olivia-Lake Lillian5,132
8 Stauber, Pete Blackduck3,971
1 Hagedorn, Jim Blooming Prairie4,235
5 Omar, Ilhan Bloomington0
3 Phillips, Dean Bloomington82,885
2 Craig, Angie Bloomington0
1 Hagedorn, Jim Blue Earth Area8,140
8 Stauber, Pete Braham6,209
Brainerd42,584
7 Peterson, Collin Brandon-Evansville3,421
Breckenridge5,011
5 Omar, Ilhan Brooklyn Center8,886
7 Peterson, Collin Browerville2,330
Browns Valley799
3 Phillips, Dean Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose2,960
6 Emmer, Tom Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose28,644
7 Peterson, Collin Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart4,351
2 Craig, Angie Burnsville-Eagan-Savage66,850
3 Phillips, Dean Burnsville-Eagan-Savage0
1 Hagedorn, Jim Butterfield-Odin1,170
Byron7,624
Caledonia6,066
8 Stauber, Pete Cambridge-Isanti28,365
7 Peterson, Collin Campbell-Tintah755
Canby3,657
2 Craig, Angie Cannon Falls7,865
8 Stauber, Pete Carlton4,574
Cass Lake-Bena4,286
1 Hagedorn, Jim Cedar Mountain176
7 Peterson, Collin Cedar Mountain2,313
6 Emmer, Tom Centennial32,247
Central7,790
7 Peterson, Collin Central161
1 Hagedorn, Jim Chatfield4,967
6 Emmer, Tom Chisago Lakes641
8 Stauber, Pete Chisago Lakes20,524
Chisholm5,803
7 Peterson, Collin Chokio-Alberta1,239
Clearbrook-Gonvick2,864
1 Hagedorn, Jim Cleveland2,453
7 Peterson, Collin Climax-Shelly849
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley2,583
8 Stauber, Pete Cloquet14,391
5 Omar, Ilhan Columbia Heights25,195
1 Hagedorn, Jim Comfrey1,129
8 Stauber, Pete Cook County5,126
Cromwell-Wright1,798
7 Peterson, Collin Crookston9,710
8 Stauber, Pete Crosby-Ironton10,577
7 Peterson, Collin Dassel-Cokato4,568
6 Emmer, Tom Dassel-Cokato5,553
7 Peterson, Collin Dawson-Boyd3,026
8 Stauber, Pete Deer River5,559
6 Emmer, Tom Delano7,974
3 Phillips, Dean Delano2,929
7 Peterson, Collin Detroit Lakes16,609
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton6,078
1 Hagedorn, Jim Dover-Eyota4,145
8 Stauber, Pete Duluth92,798
7 Peterson, Collin Eagle Valley2,794
8 Stauber, Pete East Central7,040
6 Emmer, Tom Eastern Carver County5,011
3 Phillips, Dean Eastern Carver County46,546
2 Craig, Angie Eastern Carver County0
7 Peterson, Collin East Grand Forks10,091
3 Phillips, Dean Eden Prairie57,544
6 Emmer, Tom Eden Valley-Watkins1,793
7 Peterson, Collin Eden Valley-Watkins3,024
1 Hagedorn, Jim Edgerton448
7 Peterson, Collin Edgerton1,847
5 Omar, Ilhan Edina13,319
3 Phillips, Dean Edina26,108
6 Emmer, Tom Elk River Area54,878
3 Phillips, Dean Elk River Area11,566
1 Hagedorn, Jim Ellsworth947
8 Stauber, Pete Ely5,053
Esko5,035
Eveleth-Gilbert8,586
1 Hagedorn, Jim Fairmont Area12,891
2 Craig, Angie Faribault1,275
1 Hagedorn, Jim Faribault29,224
2 Craig, Angie Farmington Area32,815
7 Peterson, Collin Fergus Falls19,198
Fertile-Beltrami2,829
1 Hagedorn, Jim Fillmore Central4,895
7 Peterson, Collin Fisher995
8 Stauber, Pete Floodwood1,600
6 Emmer, Tom Foley8,568
8 Stauber, Pete Foley564
Forest Lake Area7,077
6 Emmer, Tom Forest Lake Area38,613
7 Peterson, Collin Fosston3,696
8 Stauber, Pete Franconia202
7 Peterson, Collin Frazee-Vergas6,606
5 Omar, Ilhan Fridley15,504
7 Peterson, Collin Fulda1,939
1 Hagedorn, Jim Fulda601
7 Peterson, Collin G.F.W.5,864
1 Hagedorn, Jim G.F.W.266
7 Peterson, Collin Glencoe-Silver Lake12,984
6 Emmer, Tom Glencoe-Silver Lake13
1 Hagedorn, Jim Glenville-Emmons2,577
2 Craig, Angie Goodhue2,991
7 Peterson, Collin Goodridge837
1 Hagedorn, Jim Granada-Huntley-East Chain1,842
Grand Meadow1,882
8 Stauber, Pete Grand Rapids27,396
7 Peterson, Collin Greenbush-Middle River2,746
8 Stauber, Pete Greenway8,536
7 Peterson, Collin Grygla1,024
Hancock1,309
2 Craig, Angie Hastings31,659
7 Peterson, Collin Hawley4,077
1 Hagedorn, Jim Hayfield4,779
7 Peterson, Collin Hendricks1,086
Henning2,955
Herman-Norcross993
8 Stauber, Pete Hermantown11,385
7 Peterson, Collin Heron Lake-Okabena65
1 Hagedorn, Jim Heron Lake-Okabena1,593
8 Stauber, Pete Hibbing17,591
Hill City1,639
1 Hagedorn, Jim Hills-Beaver Creek2,049
8 Stauber, Pete Hinckley-Finlayson7,145
Holdingford216
7 Peterson, Collin Holdingford229
6 Emmer, Tom Holdingford4,398
3 Phillips, Dean Hopkins35,443
5 Omar, Ilhan Hopkins26,443
1 Hagedorn, Jim Houston2,855
6 Emmer, Tom Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted6,069
7 Peterson, Collin Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted2,722
Hutchinson18,221
8 Stauber, Pete International Falls10,162
2 Craig, Angie Inver Grove Heights28,295
8 Stauber, Pete Isle3,274
7 Peterson, Collin Ivanhoe1,303
1 Hagedorn, Jim Jackson County Central7,797
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton4,861
2 Craig, Angie Jordan8,987
6 Emmer, Tom Jordan0
1 Hagedorn, Jim Kasson-Mantorville10,008
8 Stauber, Pete Kelliher332
7 Peterson, Collin Kelliher690
2 Craig, Angie Kenyon-Wanamingo5,463
1 Hagedorn, Jim Kenyon-Wanamingo46
7 Peterson, Collin Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg2,746
Kimball855
6 Emmer, Tom Kimball3,634
1 Hagedorn, Jim Kingsland5,214
7 Peterson, Collin Kittson Central2,048
Lac Qui Parle Valley6,559
1 Hagedorn, Jim La Crescent-Hokah8,433
7 Peterson, Collin Lake Benton1,395
2 Craig, Angie Lake City8,807
1 Hagedorn, Jim Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial6,146
7 Peterson, Collin Lake of the Woods3,624
Lake Park-Audubon4,911
8 Stauber, Pete Lake Superior13,284
7 Peterson, Collin Lakeview2,745
2 Craig, Angie Lakeville51,604
7 Peterson, Collin Lancaster874
1 Hagedorn, Jim Lanesboro1,719
8 Stauber, Pete Laporte1,688
1 Hagedorn, Jim Leroy-Ostrander2,055
6 Emmer, Tom Lester Prairie5
7 Peterson, Collin Lester Prairie2,995
1 Hagedorn, Jim Le Sueur-Henderson5,474
7 Peterson, Collin Le Sueur-Henderson2,043
2 Craig, Angie Le Sueur-Henderson33
1 Hagedorn, Jim Lewiston-Altura4,274
7 Peterson, Collin Litchfield11,579
8 Stauber, Pete Little Falls17,489
7 Peterson, Collin Little Falls22
8 Stauber, Pete Littlefork-Big Falls1,646
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle20
7 Peterson, Collin Long Prairie-Grey Eagle8,579
1 Hagedorn, Jim Luverne7,089
Lyle1,145
7 Peterson, Collin Lynd1,050
1 Hagedorn, Jim Mabel-Canton2,427
7 Peterson, Collin M.A.C.C.R.A.Y.4,533
1 Hagedorn, Jim Madelia3,380
7 Peterson, Collin Mahnomen3,836
4 McCollum, Betty Mahtomedi13,094
6 Emmer, Tom Mahtomedi780
1 Hagedorn, Jim Mankato63,332
6 Emmer, Tom Maple Lake5,024
1 Hagedorn, Jim Maple River6,047
7 Peterson, Collin Marshall15,678
Marshall County Central1,916
1 Hagedorn, Jim Martin County West4,520
8 Stauber, Pete McGregor4,256
1 Hagedorn, Jim Medford3,101
2 Craig, Angie Medford13
8 Stauber, Pete Melrose0
7 Peterson, Collin Melrose8,765
Menahga1,014
8 Stauber, Pete Menahga2,629
Mesabi East7,510
6 Emmer, Tom Milaca328
8 Stauber, Pete Milaca11,303
7 Peterson, Collin Milroy726
5 Omar, Ilhan Minneapolis382,560
3 Phillips, Dean Minneapolis-St. Paul Int'l Airport0
5 Omar, Ilhan Minneapolis-St. Paul Int'l Airport169
7 Peterson, Collin Minneota2,641
3 Phillips, Dean Minnetonka40,103
7 Peterson, Collin Minnewaska9,408
Montevideo7,569
6 Emmer, Tom Monticello20,356
7 Peterson, Collin Moorhead42,690
8 Stauber, Pete Moose Lake5,978
Mora10,911
7 Peterson, Collin Morris Area Public Schools7,813
4 McCollum, Betty Mounds View74,012
8 Stauber, Pete Mountain Iron-Buhl4,529
1 Hagedorn, Jim Mountain Lake3,118
7 Peterson, Collin Murray County Central4,927
1 Hagedorn, Jim Murray County Central14
8 Stauber, Pete Nashwauk-Keewatin3,774
Nett Lake391
Nevis2,502
7 Peterson, Collin New London-Spicer9,165
1 Hagedorn, Jim New Prague Area7,215
2 Craig, Angie New Prague Area11,267
1 Hagedorn, Jim New Ulm19,246
7 Peterson, Collin New York Mills3,556
1 Hagedorn, Jim Nicollet2,558
7 Peterson, Collin Norman County East2,224
Norman County West1,456
8 Stauber, Pete North Branch19,992
1 Hagedorn, Jim Northfield1,164
2 Craig, Angie Northfield26,620
8 Stauber, Pete Northland Community4,418
4 McCollum, Betty North St. Paul-Maplewood-Oakdale76,876
1 Hagedorn, Jim N.R.H.E.G.5,281
8 Stauber, Pete Ogilvie3,573
Onamia5,666
3 Phillips, Dean Orono11,888
7 Peterson, Collin Ortonville3,550
Osakis3,980
3 Phillips, Dean Osseo124,378
5 Omar, Ilhan Osseo10,895
1 Hagedorn, Jim Owatonna29,337
7 Peterson, Collin Parkers Prairie2,969
Park Rapids1,822
8 Stauber, Pete Park Rapids10,247
7 Peterson, Collin Paynesville5,685
6 Emmer, Tom Paynesville269
7 Peterson, Collin Pelican Rapids7,396
8 Stauber, Pete Pequot Lakes9,887
7 Peterson, Collin Perham-Dent10,693
8 Stauber, Pete Pierz5,227
6 Emmer, Tom Pierz2
8 Stauber, Pete Pillager5,218
Pine City10,731
2 Craig, Angie Pine Island3,129
1 Hagedorn, Jim Pine Island3,173
7 Peterson, Collin Pine Point329
8 Stauber, Pete Pine River-Backus7,346
1 Hagedorn, Jim Pipestone Area416
7 Peterson, Collin Pipestone Area7,312
1 Hagedorn, Jim Plainview-Elgin-Millville712
2 Craig, Angie Plainview-Elgin-Millville7,254
8 Stauber, Pete Princeton11,060
6 Emmer, Tom Princeton9,361
7 Peterson, Collin Prinsburg764
2 Craig, Angie Prior Lake-Savage Area37,702
8 Stauber, Pete Proctor12,631
2 Craig, Angie Randolph2,376
7 Peterson, Collin Red Lake5,890
Red Lake County Central2,005
Red Lake Falls2,331
Red Rock Central3,171
1 Hagedorn, Jim Red Rock Central263
2 Craig, Angie Red Wing19,644
7 Peterson, Collin Redwood Area8,324
Renville County West4,234
3 Phillips, Dean Richfield4,635
5 Omar, Ilhan Richfield35,287
3 Phillips, Dean Robbinsdale23,946
5 Omar, Ilhan Robbinsdale75,122
1 Hagedorn, Jim Rochester118,988
2 Craig, Angie Rochester362
3 Phillips, Dean Rockford Area4,435
6 Emmer, Tom Rockford Area5,088
7 Peterson, Collin ROCORI581
6 Emmer, Tom ROCORI12,113
7 Peterson, Collin Roseau6,728
2 Craig, Angie Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan143,608
4 McCollum, Betty Roseville54,746
5 Omar, Ilhan Roseville0
7 Peterson, Collin Rothsay1,055
1 Hagedorn, Jim Round Lake-Brewster1,668
8 Stauber, Pete Royalton3,310
6 Emmer, Tom Royalton424
7 Peterson, Collin RTR3,500
8 Stauber, Pete Rush City6,585
1 Hagedorn, Jim Rushford-Peterson4,046
6 Emmer, Tom Sartell-St. Stephen17,196
7 Peterson, Collin Sauk Centre7,644
6 Emmer, Tom Sauk Rapids-Rice22,792
8 Stauber, Pete Sebeka2,416
7 Peterson, Collin Sebeka532
6 Emmer, Tom Shakopee0
3 Phillips, Dean Shakopee0
2 Craig, Angie Shakopee42,169
7 Peterson, Collin Sibley East7,459
1 Hagedorn, Jim Sibley East203
Sleepy Eye5,501
8 Stauber, Pete South Koochiching-Rainy River1,323
1 Hagedorn, Jim Southland3,561
2 Craig, Angie South St. Paul20,576
4 McCollum, Betty South Washington County53,354
2 Craig, Angie South Washington County39,663
1 Hagedorn, Jim Springfield2,906
7 Peterson, Collin Springfield470
1 Hagedorn, Jim Spring Grove2,249
5 Omar, Ilhan Spring Lake Park11,479
6 Emmer, Tom Spring Lake Park19,126
4 McCollum, Betty St. Anthony-New Brighton1,620
5 Omar, Ilhan St. Anthony-New Brighton8,224
8 Stauber, Pete Staples-Motley5,252
7 Peterson, Collin Staples-Motley4,815
1 Hagedorn, Jim St. Charles5,915
St. Clair2,651
6 Emmer, Tom St. Cloud97,358
7 Peterson, Collin Stephen-Argyle Central1,961
1 Hagedorn, Jim Stewartville8,640
6 Emmer, Tom St. Francis29,144
8 Stauber, Pete St. Francis2,392
6 Emmer, Tom Stillwater Area3,552
2 Craig, Angie Stillwater Area8
4 McCollum, Betty Stillwater Area55,818
1 Hagedorn, Jim St. James6,619
8 Stauber, Pete St. Louis County17,840
5 Omar, Ilhan St. Louis Park43,643
3 Phillips, Dean St. Louis Park6
6 Emmer, Tom St. Michael-Albertville22,728
2 Craig, Angie St. Paul0
4 McCollum, Betty St. Paul285,068
5 Omar, Ilhan St. Paul0
1 Hagedorn, Jim St. Peter14,478
7 Peterson, Collin Swanville Area885
8 Stauber, Pete Swanville Area983
7 Peterson, Collin Thief River Falls13,460
Tracy Area5,332
1 Hagedorn, Jim Tri-City United (TCU)12,336
7 Peterson, Collin Tri-County2,112
1 Hagedorn, Jim Triton6,750
2 Craig, Angie Triton33
1 Hagedorn, Jim Truman2,383
7 Peterson, Collin Ulen-Hitterdal1,691
Underwood2,278
1 Hagedorn, Jim United South Central6,187
8 Stauber, Pete Upsala1,852
7 Peterson, Collin Upsala141
Verndale231
8 Stauber, Pete Verndale1,523
Virginia10,916
2 Craig, Angie Wabasha-Kellogg5,273
7 Peterson, Collin Wabasso2,539
6 Emmer, Tom Waconia13,292
3 Phillips, Dean Waconia5,938
7 Peterson, Collin Wadena-Deer Creek2,299
8 Stauber, Pete Wadena-Deer Creek5,474
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley7,207
7 Peterson, Collin Warren-Alvarado-Oslo3,628
Warroad6,181
1 Hagedorn, Jim Waseca12,492
3 Phillips, Dean Watertown-Mayer676
6 Emmer, Tom Watertown-Mayer8,800
1 Hagedorn, Jim Waterville-Elysian-Morristown6,707
7 Peterson, Collin Waubun-Ogema-White Earth3,204
3 Phillips, Dean Wayzata58,743
7 Peterson, Collin Westbrook-Walnut Grove2,986
West Central Area5,159
3 Phillips, Dean Westonka17,851
2 Craig, Angie West St. Paul-Mendota Hts.-Eagan42,081
7 Peterson, Collin Wheaton Area2,185
6 Emmer, Tom White Bear Lake12,467
4 McCollum, Betty White Bear Lake48,402
7 Peterson, Collin Willmar25,556
8 Stauber, Pete Willow River3,393
7 Peterson, Collin Windom5,176
1 Hagedorn, Jim Windom838
7 Peterson, Collin Win-E-Mac3,465
2 Craig, Angie Winona Area75
1 Hagedorn, Jim Winona Area40,050
Worthington Area15,742
8 Stauber, Pete Wrenshall1,731
7 Peterson, Collin Yellow Medicine East7,012
2 Craig, Angie Zumbrota-Mazeppa6,758
1 Hagedorn, Jim Zumbrota-Mazeppa7