LCC-GIS Office

Menu

LCC Geospatial Info Menu

Minnesota Legislature - House by Counties

   House District Information by Counties

DistrictRepresentativeCountyPopulation
23A Gunther, Bob Blue Earth4
05A Bliss, Matt Hubbard273
27B Poppe, Jeanne Freeborn363
29A McDonald, Joe Hennepin426
27A Bennett, Peggy Mower448
22A Schomacker, Joe Nobles574
30A Zerwas, Nick Wright590
30B Lucero, Eric Hennepin609
27B Poppe, Jeanne Dodge665
02B Green, Steve Otter Tail1,122
15B Newberger, Jim Morrison1,146
19A Johnson, Clark Le Sueur1,169
16A Swedzinski, Chris Redwood1,284
21B Drazkowski, Steve Dodge1,356
16B Torkelson, Paul Renville1,363
24B Daniels, Brian Dodge1,784
58B Garofalo, Patrick Goodhue1,936
27A Bennett, Peggy Steele1,996
02B Green, Steve Clearwater2,027
11A Sundin, Mike Pine2,036
27A Bennett, Peggy Dodge2,256
11A Sundin, Mike St. Louis2,259
22B Hamilton, Rod Redwood2,361
02B Green, Steve Wadena2,379
23A Gunther, Bob Watonwan2,510
17A Miller, Tim Kandiyohi2,797
39A Dettmer, Bob Chisago2,885
15B Newberger, Jim Wright3,041
12A Backer, Jeff Pope3,408
Traverse3,558
05A Bliss, Matt Itasca3,944
27A Bennett, Peggy Faribault3,953
38A Runbeck, Linda Washington3,972
01B Kiel, Debra Pennington3,987
18A Urdahl, Dean Wright4,005
02A Grossell, Matthew Lake of the Woods4,045
01B Kiel, Debra Red Lake4,089
23B Cornish, Tony Le Sueur4,280
15A Erickson, Sondra Kanabec4,372
01A Fabian, Dan Kittson4,552
22B Hamilton, Rod Jackson4,661
22A Schomacker, Joe Lyon5,137
41B Kunesh-Podein, Mary Hennepin5,156
03A Ecklund, Rob Cook5,176
12A Backer, Jeff Douglas5,181
Big Stone5,269
03B Murphy, Mary Lake5,312
02B Green, Steve Mahnomen5,413
03A Ecklund, Rob Lake5,554
23A Gunther, Bob Jackson5,605
19A Johnson, Clark Blue Earth5,676
22A Schomacker, Joe Lincoln5,896
12A Backer, Jeff Grant6,018
24B Daniels, Brian Steele6,382
12A Backer, Jeff Wilkin6,576
02A Grossell, Matthew Clearwater6,668
20B Bly, David Le Sueur6,787
04B Marquart, Paul Norman6,852
16A Swedzinski, Chris Lac qui Parle7,259
09B Kresha, Ron Todd7,484
12B Anderson, Paul Pope7,587
Douglas7,691
23B Cornish, Tony Waseca7,869
14B Knoblach, Jim Benton8,054
54A Franke, Keith Dakota8,146
21A Haley, Barb Wabasha8,146
05B Layman, Sandy Cass8,256
23B Cornish, Tony Watonwan8,701
22A Schomacker, Joe Murray8,725
14B Knoblach, Jim Sherburne8,771
15A Erickson, Sondra Sherburne8,965
31A Daudt, Kurt Isanti9,413
01A Fabian, Dan Marshall9,439
43A Fischer, Peter Washington9,456
22A Schomacker, Joe Pipestone9,596
05A Bliss, Matt Cass9,678
22A Schomacker, Joe Rock9,687
12A Backer, Jeff Stevens9,726
17A Miller, Tim Swift9,783
06A Sandstede, Julie Itasca9,830
01A Fabian, Dan Pennington9,943
02A Grossell, Matthew Hubbard10,042
02B Green, Steve Hubbard10,113
41A Bernardy, Connie Ramsey10,343
38B Dean, Matt Washington10,423
16A Swedzinski, Chris Yellow Medicine10,438
23A Gunther, Bob Faribault10,600
09A Poston, John Cass10,633
31A Daudt, Kurt Sherburne11,179
24A Petersburg, John Waseca11,267
09A Poston, John Wadena11,464
32A Johnson, Brian Chisago11,514
22B Hamilton, Rod Cottonwood11,687
11B Rarick, Jason Kanabec11,867
21B Drazkowski, Steve Winona11,936
33B Pugh, Cindy Carver12,049
53A Ward, JoAnn Ramsey12,375
16B Torkelson, Paul Redwood12,414
18A Urdahl, Dean McLeod12,416
17A Miller, Tim Chippewa12,441
36B Hortman, Melissa Anoka12,604
56A Christensen, Drew Dakota12,729
21B Drazkowski, Steve Goodhue12,911
03A Ecklund, Rob Koochiching13,311
21B Drazkowski, Steve Wabasha13,530
04B Marquart, Paul Becker13,750
25A Quam, Duane Dodge14,026
41B Kunesh-Podein, Mary Ramsey14,183
17A Miller, Tim Renville14,367
15B Newberger, Jim Benton14,788
18B Gruenhagen, Glenn Sibley15,226
03A Ecklund, Rob St. Louis15,421
20A Vogel, Bob Le Sueur15,467
13B O'Driscoll, Tim Benton15,609
01A Fabian, Dan Roseau15,629
10B Lueck, Dale K. Aitkin16,202
08B Franson, Mary Otter Tail16,320
43B Lillie, Leon Ramsey16,477
36A Uglem, Mark Anoka16,555
54B Jurgens, Tony Washington16,620
09A Poston, John Todd17,411
23B Cornish, Tony Blue Earth18,629
02B Green, Steve Becker18,754
31A Daudt, Kurt Anoka18,801
02A Grossell, Matthew Beltrami18,970
28B Davids, Gregory Houston19,027
04B Marquart, Paul Clay19,107
41B Kunesh-Podein, Mary Anoka20,240
16A Swedzinski, Chris Lyon20,720
15B Newberger, Jim Sherburne20,724
22B Hamilton, Rod Nobles20,804
23A Gunther, Bob Martin20,840
28B Davids, Gregory Fillmore20,866
14B Knoblach, Jim Stearns22,933
36A Uglem, Mark Hennepin23,089
54B Jurgens, Tony Dakota23,122
08B Franson, Mary Douglas23,137
10B Lueck, Dale K. Crow Wing23,186
43B Lillie, Leon Washington23,211
18A Urdahl, Dean Meeker23,300
13B O'Driscoll, Tim Stearns24,014
20A Vogel, Bob Scott24,214
18B Gruenhagen, Glenn McLeod24,235
12B Anderson, Paul Stearns24,343
25A Quam, Duane Olmsted25,400
05A Bliss, Matt Beltrami25,472
16B Torkelson, Paul Brown25,893
15A Erickson, Sondra Mille Lacs26,097
36B Hortman, Melissa Hennepin26,819
56A Christensen, Drew Scott26,911
53A Ward, JoAnn Washington27,273
33B Pugh, Cindy Hennepin27,527
11B Rarick, Jason Pine27,714
24A Petersburg, John Steele28,198
32A Johnson, Brian Isanti28,403
38B Dean, Matt Ramsey29,175
41A Bernardy, Connie Anoka29,197
06A Sandstede, Julie St. Louis29,671
43A Fischer, Peter Ramsey30,263
27A Bennett, Peggy Freeborn30,892
05B Layman, Sandy Itasca31,284
21A Haley, Barb Goodhue31,336
24B Daniels, Brian Rice31,380
54A Franke, Keith Washington31,595
01B Kiel, Debra Polk31,600
09B Kresha, Ron Morrison32,052
19A Johnson, Clark Nicollet32,727
20B Bly, David Rice32,762
03B Murphy, Mary St. Louis34,352
11A Sundin, Mike Carlton35,386
38A Runbeck, Linda Anoka35,559
39A Dettmer, Bob Washington36,598
58B Garofalo, Patrick Dakota37,852
27B Poppe, Jeanne Mower38,715
30B Lucero, Eric Wright38,807
30A Zerwas, Nick Sherburne38,860
29A McDonald, Joe Wright38,921
57A Maye Quade, Erin Dakota39,286
10A Heintzeman, Joshua Crow Wing39,314
29B O'Neill, Marion Wright39,336
55A Loonan, Bob Scott39,368
46A Flanagan, Peggy Hennepin39,386
45B Freiberg, Mike Hennepin39,398
52A Hansen, Rick Dakota39,400
65B Mariani, Carlos Ramsey39,412
46B Youakim, Cheryl Hennepin39,414
07A Schultz, Jennifer St. Louis39,416
66A Hausman, Alice Ramsey39,435
55B Albright, Tony Scott39,435
35B Scott, Peggy Anoka39,439
66B Lesch, John Ramsey39,440
17B Baker, Dave Kandiyohi39,442
39B Lohmer, Kathy Washington39,447
26B Pierson, Nels T. Olmsted39,449
67A Mahoney, Tim Ramsey39,453
61B Thissen, Paul Hennepin39,454
48A Pryor, Laurie Hennepin39,458
47A Nash, Jim Carver39,470
32B Neu, Anne Chisago39,488
07B Olson, Liz St. Louis39,491
40A Nelson, Michael Hennepin39,493
62A Clark, Karen Hennepin39,496
45A Carlson, Lyndon Hennepin39,496
63B Wagenius, Jean Hennepin39,503
58A Koznick, Jon Dakota39,504
47B Hoppe, Joe Carver39,523
28A Pelowski, Gene Winona39,525
65A Moran, Rena Ramsey39,531
53B Fenton, Kelly Washington39,541
44A Anderson, Sarah Hennepin39,542
37A Koegel, Erin Anoka39,553
51B Halverson, Laurie Dakota39,559
33A Hertaus, Jerry Hennepin39,563
44B Applebaum, Jon Hennepin39,567
50A Slocum, Linda Hennepin39,571
40B Hilstrom, Debra Hennepin39,573
60B Omar, Ilhan Hennepin39,575
13A Howe, Jeff Stearns39,582
49A Anselmo, Dario Hennepin39,599
31B Bahr, Cal Anoka39,602
35A Whelan, Abigail Anoka39,608
06B Metsa, Jason St. Louis39,616
59B Dehn, Raymond Hennepin39,622
60A Loeffler, Diane Hennepin39,625
50B Carlson, Andrew Hennepin39,627
64A Murphy, Erin Ramsey39,630
61A Hornstein, Frank Hennepin39,635
26A Liebling, Tina Olmsted39,637
52B Barr, Regina Dakota39,651
49B Rosenthal, Paul Hennepin39,653
59A Lee, Fue Hennepin39,653
63A Davnie, Jim Hennepin39,668
64B Pinto, Dave Ramsey39,670
37B West, Nolan Anoka39,686
51A Masin, Sandra Dakota39,687
48B Loon, Jenifer Hennepin39,688
19B Considine, Jack Blue Earth39,704
56B Peterson, Roz Dakota39,728
62B Allen, Susan Hennepin39,729
42A Jessup, Randy Ramsey39,739
67B Johnson, Sheldon Ramsey39,746
25B Sauke, Duane Olmsted39,762
42B Becker-Finn, Jamie Ramsey39,768
14A Theis, Tama Stearns39,770
08A Nornes, Bud Otter Tail39,861
57B Wills, Anna Dakota39,888
34B Smith, Dennis Hennepin39,890
04A Lien, Ben Clay39,892
34A Peppin, Joyce Hennepin39,921

LCC-GIS Office   ·  55 State Office Building, St. Paul, MN 55155   ·  gis@gis.leg.mn