Skip to main content Skip to office menu Skip to footer
Minnesota Legislature
Minnesota Legislature - House School District

House District Information | School District

District Representative School District Population
01A Fabian, Dan Badger1,101
Goodridge129
Greenbush-Middle River2,748
Grygla736
Kittson Central2,048
Lancaster874
Marshall County Central1,916
Roseau6,728
Stephen-Argyle Central1,977
Thief River Falls10,356
Tri-County2,093
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo3,025
Warroad5,809
01B Kiel, Debra Clearbrook-Gonvick204
Climax-Shelly598
Crookston9,737
East Grand Forks10,100
Fertile-Beltrami2,552
Fisher984
Fosston3,299
Goodridge729
Red Lake County Central1,996
Red Lake Falls2,324
Thief River Falls3,084
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo601
Win-E-Mac3,468
02A Grossell, Matthew Bagley3,916
Bemidji11,727
Blackduck3,486
Cass Lake-Bena723
Clearbrook-Gonvick2,667
Grygla288
Kelliher1,000
Lake of the Woods3,624
Laporte1,532
Nevis584
Park Rapids2,287
Red Lake5,890
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley1,580
Warroad372
02B Green, Steve Bagley2,027
Detroit Lakes4,883
Fosston396
Frazee-Vergas5,848
Lake Park-Audubon2,755
Mahnomen3,797
Menahga3,500
Nevis1,914
New York Mills283
Park Rapids9,786
Perham-Dent547
Pine Point329
Sebeka291
Ulen-Hitterdal166
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley128
Waubun-Ogema-White Earth3,158
03A Ecklund, Rob Cook County5,126
Duluth1,938
Ely5,051
International Falls10,162
Kelliher22
Lake Superior6,060
Littlefork-Big Falls1,638
Nett Lake391
South Koochiching1,331
St. Louis County7,643
03B Murphy, Mary Duluth14,407
Hermantown10,004
Lake Superior7,228
Proctor8,000
04A Lien, Ben Moorhead39,652
04B Marquart, Paul Ada-Borup2,634
Barnesville3,971
Climax-Shelly235
Detroit Lakes11,513
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton6,554
Fertile-Beltrami277
Hawley4,077
Lake Park-Audubon2,138
Mahnomen39
Moorhead2,562
Norman County East2,248
Norman County West1,459
Pelican Rapids371
Ulen-Hitterdal1,525
Waubun-Ogema-White Earth46
05A Persell, John Bemidji24,810
Blackduck485
Cass Lake-Bena3,640
Deer River2,999
Grand Rapids1,099
Laporte156
Northland Community1,648
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley4,530
05B Layman, Sandy Deer River2,034
Grand Rapids23,296
Greenway6,011
Northland Community2,771
Pine River-Backus4,537
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley891
06A Sandstede, Julie Chisholm5,803
Deer River526
Floodwood1,497
Grand Rapids3,001
Greenway2,525
Hibbing17,591
Mountain Iron-Buhl1,669
Nashwauk-Keewatin3,774
St. Louis County2,229
Virginia886
06B Lislegard, Dave Duluth8
Eveleth-Gilbert8,589
Hermantown1,337
Mesabi East7,510
Mountain Iron-Buhl2,913
Proctor2,779
St. Louis County6,506
Virginia9,974
07A Schultz, Jennifer Duluth39,416
07B Olson, Liz Duluth37,110
Proctor1,811
08A Nornes, Bud Ashby714
Barnesville23
Battle Lake2,246
Breckenridge3
Campbell-Tintah47
Detroit Lakes213
Fergus Falls18,945
Frazee-Vergas1,092
Lake Park-Audubon18
Pelican Rapids7,088
Perham-Dent7,161
Rothsay482
Underwood1,818
West Central Area11
08B Franson, Mary Alexandria20,301
Ashby147
Battle Lake1,700
Bertha-Hewitt422
Brandon-Evansville68
Henning2,955
New York Mills3,273
Osakis2,067
Parkers Prairie2,969
Perham-Dent2,588
Sebeka241
Underwood457
Wadena-Deer Creek2,269
09A Poston, John Bertha-Hewitt3,273
Brainerd1,623
Browerville3,844
Little Falls18
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle1,921
Melrose131
Menahga143
Osakis1,617
Pequot Lakes831
Pillager4,712
Pine River-Backus1,825
Sauk Centre1,512
Sebeka2,416
Staples-Motley8,346
Swanville21
Verndale1,771
Wadena-Deer Creek5,504
09B Kresha, Ron Foley18
Holdingford216
Little Falls17,491
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle6,606
Melrose20
Milaca73
Onamia859
Pierz5,142
Pillager506
Royalton3,184
Staples-Motley1,708
Swanville1,845
Upsala1,868
10A Heintzeman, Joshua Brainerd30,666
Crosby-Ironton1,375
Pequot Lakes6,974
Pine River-Backus299
10B Lueck, Dale K. Aitkin9,589
Brainerd10,276
Crosby-Ironton9,202
East Central48
Floodwood11
Hill City1,639
Hinckley-Finlayson326
Isle701
Little Falls6
McGregor4,257
Onamia486
Pequot Lakes2,082
Pierz25
Pine River-Backus679
Willow River61
11A Sundin, Mike Barnum3,887
Carlton4,487
Cloquet14,387
Cromwell-Wright1,797
East Central200
Esko5,035
Floodwood92
Moose Lake5,949
St. Louis County1,468
Willow River561
Wrenshall1,818
11B Nathan Nelson Braham1,725
East Central6,792
Hinckley-Finlayson6,809
Moose Lake29
Mora9,399
Ogilvie896
Pine City10,731
Rush City429
Willow River2,771
12A Backer, Jeff Alexandria1,229
Ashby808
Barnesville461
Benson168
Brandon-Evansville3,357
Breckenridge5,008
Browns Valley799
Campbell-Tintah698
Chokio-Alberta1,239
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley2,581
Fergus Falls3
Hancock1,275
Herman-Norcross987
Lac qui Parle Valley188
Minnewaska2,376
Morris Area7,807
Ortonville2,809
Rothsay573
West Central Area5,150
Wheaton Area2,196
12B Anderson, Paul Albany5,741
Alexandria7,353
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa3,582
Benson52
Holdingford229
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle42
Melrose8,596
Minnewaska7,037
Osakis313
Paynesville331
Rocori74
Sauk Centre6,146
Upsala125
13A Demuth, Lisa Albany2,745
Annandale1,167
Eden Valley-Watkins2,273
Holdingford159
Kimball3,605
Paynesville4,670
Rocori12,632
St. Cloud12,331
13B O'Driscoll, Tim Albany537
Holdingford4,226
Sartell-St. Stephen17,212
Sauk Rapids-Rice15,540
St. Cloud2,108
14A Theis, Tama Kimball27
St. Cloud39,743
14B Wolgamott, Dan Foley99
Sauk Rapids-Rice1,572
St. Cloud38,087
15A Erickson, Sondra Elk River8
Hinckley-Finlayson10
Isle2,606
Milaca10,846
Mora1,512
Ogilvie2,489
Onamia4,287
Princeton17,676
15B Mekeland, Shane Annandale607
Becker11,386
Big Lake4,463
Elk River907
Foley9,015
Milaca730
Monticello797
Pierz74
Princeton404
Royalton550
Sauk Rapids-Rice5,680
St. Cloud5,086
16A Swedzinski, Chris Canby3,448
Dawson-Boyd3,028
Lac qui Parle Valley3,048
Lakeview2,745
Lynd1,002
Marshall15,496
Milroy685
Minneota2,542
Montevideo588
Ortonville736
Redwood Area7
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton30
Tracy Area49
Wabasso494
Westbrook-Walnut Grove41
Yellow Medicine East5,762
16B Torkelson, Paul Cedar Mountain2,305
Comfrey728
Madelia161
Milroy30
New Ulm16,225
Red Rock Central842
Redwood Area8,230
Sleepy Eye5,483
Springfield3,376
St. James143
Wabasso2,045
Westbrook-Walnut Grove102
17A Miller, Tim A.C.G.C.18
Benson5,453
Bird Island-Olivia-Lake Lillian5,076
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart3,281
Cedar Mountain184
G.F.W.1,839
Hancock34
Hutchinson119
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg2,196
Lac qui Parle Valley3,296
M.A.C.C.R.A.Y.4,199
Montevideo7,015
Morris Area6
Prinsburg764
Redwood Area87
Renville County West4,234
Willmar343
Yellow Medicine East1,244
17B Baker, Dave A.C.G.C.3,013
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa645
Bird Island-Olivia-Lake Lillian56
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg550
M.A.C.C.R.A.Y.334
New London-Spicer9,175
Paynesville463
Willmar25,206
18A Urdahl, Dean A.C.G.C.2,857
Annandale20
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart17
Dassel-Cokato8,573
Eden Valley-Watkins2,532
Glencoe-Silver Lake49
Hutchinson12,746
Kimball855
Litchfield11,579
Paynesville493
18B Gruenhagen, Glenn Belle Plaine709
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart1,035
Central100
G.F.W.4,095
Glencoe-Silver Lake12,883
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted2,722
Hutchinson5,356
Lester Prairie2,995
Le Sueur-Henderson2,030
Sibley East7,536
19A Brand, Jeff G.F.W.266
Le Sueur-Henderson137
Mankato20,080
New Ulm2,787
Nicollet2,528
Sibley East203
Sleepy Eye18
St. Peter13,553
19B Considine, Jack Mankato39,432
St. Clair272
20A Vogel, Bob Belle Plaine7,719
Cleveland2,102
Jordan516
Lakeville4,700
Le Sueur-Henderson5,370
Mankato237
New Prague Area14,596
St. Peter925
Tri-City United3,516
20B Lippert, Todd Cleveland44
Faribault1,545
Kenyon-Wanamingo6
New Prague Area3,900
Northfield24,705
Tri-City United8,797
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown552
21A Haley, Barb Cannon Falls6,558
Goodhue2,856
Hastings11
Kenyon-Wanamingo129
Lake City7,443
Red Wing19,644
Wabasha-Kellogg2,816
Zumbrota-Mazeppa25
21B Drazkowski, Steve Faribault2
Goodhue135
Kasson-Mantorville1
Kenyon-Wanamingo4,897
Lake City1,338
Lewiston-Altura1,127
Pine Island3,129
Plainview-Elgin-Millville7,439
Rochester362
St. Charles4,707
Triton1,388
Wabasha-Kellogg2,472
Winona Area5,981
Zumbrota-Mazeppa6,755
22A Schomacker, Joe Adrian197
Canby211
Edgerton2,295
Ellsworth128
Fulda1,950
Hendricks1,086
Hills-Beaver Creek2,049
Ivanhoe1,303
Lake Benton1,395
Luverne6,971
Lynd48
Marshall182
Milroy11
Minneota101
Murray County Central4,941
Pipestone Area7,728
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton3,470
Tracy Area5,181
Westbrook-Walnut Grove350
Worthington18
22B Hamilton, Rod Adrian2,196
Butterfield-Odin1
Comfrey227
Ellsworth819
Fulda577
Heron Lake-Okabena1,657
Jackson County Central2,506
Luverne118
Mountain Lake3,046
Red Rock Central2,590
Round Lake-Brewster1,682
Tracy Area102
Westbrook-Walnut Grove2,495
Windom5,773
Worthington15,724
23A Gunther, Bob Blue Earth Area8,156
Butterfield-Odin1,169
Comfrey174
Fairmont Area12,891
Granada-Huntley-East Chain1,828
Jackson County Central5,291
Madelia2
Maple River900
Martin County West4,520
Mountain Lake72
St. James780
Truman2,272
United South Central1,263
Windom241
23B Munson, Jeremy Cleveland307
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton4,861
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial6,139
Madelia3,221
Mankato3,590
Maple River5,104
New Ulm230
Nicollet30
N.R.H.E.G.2,174
Owatonna2
St. Clair2,379
St. James5,696
Tri-City United23
Truman111
United South Central28
Waseca1,245
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown4,339
24A Petersburg, John Medford504
N.R.H.E.G.147
Owatonna27,559
Waseca11,224
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown31
24B Daniels, Brian Blooming Prairie898
Faribault28,952
Hayfield40
Kasson-Mantorville29
Kenyon-Wanamingo239
Medford2,610
Northfield18
N.R.H.E.G.1,480
Owatonna1,776
Triton1,696
Waseca23
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown1,785
25A Quam, Duane Byron6,495
Hayfield9
Kasson-Mantorville9,813
Pine Island3,191
Rochester16,187
Triton3,724
Zumbrota-Mazeppa7
25B Sauke, Duane Rochester39,762
26A Liebling, Tina Rochester39,637
26B Pierson, Nels T. Byron1,087
Chatfield2,251
Dover-Eyota4,145
Hayfield224
Kasson-Mantorville99
Plainview-Elgin-Millville516
Rochester23,402
St. Charles232
Stewartville7,493
27A Bennett, Peggy Albert Lea23,434
Alden-Conger1,549
Austin713
Blooming Prairie3,214
Glenville-Emmons2,310
Hayfield1,907
Lyle1
Maple River43
N.R.H.E.G.1,480
United South Central4,894
27B Poppe, Jeanne Austin27,431
Blooming Prairie135
Glenville-Emmons267
Grand Meadow1,882
Hayfield2,585
Kasson-Mantorville67
Kingsland154
Leroy-Ostrander1,513
Lyle1,144
Southland3,561
Stewartville1,004
28A Pelowski, Gene Chatfield2
Houston172
La Crescent-Hokah686
Lewiston-Altura3,147
Rushford-Peterson403
St. Charles971
Winona Area34,144
28B Davids, Gregory Caledonia Area6,053
Chatfield2,714
Fillmore Central4,890
Houston2,683
Kingsland5,063
La Crescent-Hokah7,760
Lanesboro1,719
Leroy-Ostrander542
Mabel-Canton2,427
Rushford-Peterson3,643
Spring Grove2,249
St. Charles5
Stewartville145
29A McDonald, Joe Annandale8,096
Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose8,308
Dassel-Cokato1,548
Delano7,974
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted6,043
Maple Lake1,505
Rockford5,088
Watertown-Mayer785
29B O'Neill, Marion Annandale492
Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose17,444
Maple Lake3,519
Monticello17,757
St. Michael-Albertville124
30A Zerwas, Nick Becker15
Big Lake12,813
Elk River25,806
Monticello816
30B Lucero, Eric Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose2,892
Elk River12,927
Monticello986
St. Michael-Albertville22,611
31A Daudt, Kurt Anoka-Hennepin1,357
Cambridge-Isanti6,113
Elk River12,691
Princeton904
St. Francis18,328
31B Bahr, Cal Anoka-Hennepin15,670
Forest Lake11,552
St. Francis12,380
32A Johnson, Brian Braham4,483
Cambridge-Isanti22,240
Milaca45
North Branch5,759
Ogilvie183
Princeton1,388
Rush City5,819
32B Neu, Anne Chisago Lakes17,841
Forest Lake7,077
North Branch14,233
Rush City337
33A Hertaus, Jerry Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose2,605
Delano2,929
Minnetonka8
Orono11,355
Osseo483
Rockford4,412
Waconia4,036
Watertown-Mayer676
Wayzata7,084
Westonka5,975
33B Morrison, Kelly Eastern Carver County6,915
Minnetonka20,252
Orono533
Westonka11,876
34A Robins, Kristin Anoka-Hennepin3,770
Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose355
Elk River11,566
Osseo24,207
Rockford23
34B Bahner, Kristin Osseo36,374
Wayzata3,516
35A Heinrich, John Anoka-Hennepin37,087
Elk River2,521
35B Scott, Peggy Anoka-Hennepin38,607
St. Francis832
36A Stephenson, Zach Anoka-Hennepin39,644
36B Hortman, Melissa Anoka-Hennepin22,218
Osseo17,205
37A Koegel, Erin Anoka-Hennepin26,793
Spring Lake Park12,760
37B West, Nolan Anoka-Hennepin26,826
Centennial2,253
Spring Lake Park10,607
38A Runbeck, Linda Anoka-Hennepin168
Centennial29,994
Forest Lake4,938
Spring Lake Park4
Stillwater Area43
White Bear Lake4,384
38B Wazlawik, Ami Mahtomedi1,843
Mounds View3,315
Stillwater Area497
White Bear Lake33,943
39A Dettmer, Bob Chisago Lakes3,324
Forest Lake22,123
Franconia202
Stillwater Area13,846
39B Christensen, Shelly Mahtomedi3,147
North St. Paul-Maplewood1,412
Stillwater Area34,876
40A Nelson, Michael Osseo33,885
Robbinsdale5,608
40B Vang, Samantha Anoka-Hennepin11,222
Brooklyn Center8,886
Osseo13,903
Robbinsdale5,562
41A Bernardy, Connie Anoka-Hennepin1,504
Columbia Heights4,955
Fridley15,504
Mounds View10,343
Spring Lake Park7,234
41B Kunesh-Podein, Mary Columbia Heights20,240
Minneapolis2
Mounds View9,493
St. Anthony-New Brighton9,844
42A Moller, Kelly Mounds View39,468
Roseville Area Schools271
42B Becker-Finn, Jamie Mounds View7,981
Roseville Area Schools20,064
White Bear Lake11,723
43A Fischer, Peter Mahtomedi8,617
North St. Paul-Maplewood13,709
Roseville Area Schools6,574
White Bear Lake10,819
43B Lillie, Leon Mahtomedi267
North St. Paul-Maplewood39,421
44A Klevorn, Ginny Osseo7,111
Robbinsdale8,681
Wayzata23,750
44B Acomb, Patty Hopkins16,179
Minnetonka3,630
St. Louis Park6
Wayzata19,752
45A Carlson, Lyndon Osseo2,105
Robbinsdale37,391
45B Freiberg, Mike Hopkins648
Robbinsdale38,750
46A Winkler, Ryan Hopkins10,136
Robbinsdale3,076
St. Louis Park21,533
Wayzata4,641
46B Youakim, Cheryl Edina9
Hopkins17,295
St. Louis Park22,110
47A Nash, Jim Belle Plaine527
Central7,790
Eastern Carver County8,041
Glencoe-Silver Lake13
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted26
Lester Prairie5
Waconia15,053
Watertown-Mayer8,015
47B Boe, Greg Eastern Carver County36,601
Minnetonka2,781
Waconia141
48A Pryor, Laurie Eden Prairie17,041
Hopkins8,985
Minnetonka13,432
48B Kotyza-Witthuhn, Carlie Eden Prairie39,688
49A Edelsen, Heather Edina34,079
Hopkins3,754
Richfield1,599
49B Elkins, Steve Bloomington25,682
Eden Prairie815
Edina5,339
Hopkins4,889
Richfield3,095
50A Howard, Michael Bloomington17,576
Richfield21,995
50B Carlson, Andrew Bloomington39,627
51A Masin, Sandra Burnsville-Eagan-Savage24,602
Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan7,687
West St. Paul-Mendota Hts.-Eagan7,398
51B Halverson, Laurie Burnsville-Eagan-Savage867
Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan37,098
West St. Paul-Mendota Hts.-Eagan1,594
52A Hansen, Rick South St. Paul12,014
West St. Paul-Mendota Hts.-Eagan27,386
52B Richardson, Ruth Inver Grove Heights28,295
Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan5,237
South St. Paul416
West St. Paul-Mendota Hts.-Eagan5,703
53A Xiong, Tou North St. Paul-Maplewood20,130
South Washington County19,518
53B Sandell, Steve North St. Paul-Maplewood2,187
South Washington County29,955
Stillwater Area7,399
54A Claflin, Anne Hastings220
North St. Paul-Maplewood17
South St. Paul8,146
South Washington County31,358
54B Jurgens, Tony Hastings24,839
South Washington County12,186
Stillwater Area2,717
55A Tabke, Brad Burnsville-Eagan-Savage506
Jordan52
Shakopee38,810
55B Albright, Tony Belle Plaine52
Jordan8,419
Lakeville2,879
Prior Lake-Savage26,622
Shakopee1,463
56A Cantrell, Hunter Burnsville-Eagan-Savage27,008
Prior Lake-Savage10,736
Shakopee1,896
56B Mann, Alice Burnsville-Eagan-Savage13,888
Lakeville13,168
Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan12,672
57A Bierman, Robert Burnsville-Eagan-Savage323
Farmington4,371
Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan34,592
57B Huot, John Hastings7
Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan39,881
58A Koznick, Jon Farmington3,290
Lakeville29,957
Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan6,257
58B Garofalo, Patrick Cannon Falls1,307
Farmington25,154
Hastings6,582
Kenyon-Wanamingo238
Lakeville886
Northfield3,061
Randolph2,376
Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan184
59A Lee, Fue Minneapolis39,653
59B Dehn, Raymond Minneapolis39,622
60A Loeffler, Diane Minneapolis39,625
60B Noor, Mohamud Minneapolis39,575
61A Hornstein, Frank Minneapolis39,635
61B Long, Jamie Minneapolis39,454
62A Hassan, Hodan Minneapolis39,496
62B Gomez, Aisha Minneapolis39,729
63A Davnie, Jim Minneapolis39,668
63B Wagenius, Jean Minneapolis26,070
Minneapolis-St. Paul Int'l Airport200
Richfield13,233
64A Her, Kaohly St. Paul39,630
64B Pinto, Dave St. Paul39,670
65A Moran, Rena St. Paul39,531
65B Mariani, Carlos St. Paul39,412
66A Hausman, Alice Mounds View3,412
Roseville Area Schools27,837
St. Paul8,186
66B Lesch, John St. Paul39,440
67A Mahoney, Tim St. Paul39,453
67B Xiong, Jay St. Paul39,746